Mistymornin Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MERRY SCARY HALLOWEEN, A
Little Simon 1990 0671707213 Board Book; Fourth Printing As New Illustrated by Appleby, Ellen 
Remainder; 8 oz.; Board Book New w/remainder mark bottom edge. More details/pics upon request. Depicts the activities of boys and girls trick-or-treating on Halloween. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 1985 National League Green Book
1985 0916415031 Soft Cover Good 
Ex-Library; 14 Oz; PB ex library light storage curve some cover wear story clean/tight. More details/pics upon request. Includes Ryne Sandberg MVP, Dwight Gooden Rookie of the Year, Rick Sutcliffe Cy Young Award winner, Steve Garvey League Championship Series MVP and more. All the statistical data any fan could want for National League Baseball '85. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Menus For A Whole Year Of Dinners
Good Housekeeping Books 1970 0878510001 Vintage Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Viles, James 
29 Oz; Pictorial HC no DJ corners bumped bottom spine dinged otherwise very clean/tight Good Housekeeping Books Early Edition. More details/pics upon request. Over 700 recipes and tips. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Diy (do-it-yourself) Tips
Harpercollins 2005 0060785527 Paperback As New 
Remainder; 5 oz.; 144 pages; New PB unread w/line bottom page edge. This must-have, step-by-step guide is packed with answers and advice on home repair and decoration from fixing leaks and installing alarms to stripping wallpaper and hanging pictures. Includes black-and-white photos and illustrations and a section devoted to money-saving tips. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 LEFT BEHIND II Tribulation Force
Cloud Ten Pictures 2002 Non-Book New in New dust jacket 
Video Tape; 9 oz.; New factory sealed Gift Quality VHS 94 Min. More details/pics upon request. A week after millions of people vanish into thin air, a desperate world turns to United Nations President Nicolae Carpathia. Basking in the new found adoration and trust of the people, Carpathia seems to have the entire planet at his command. But thousands of miles away, a small group, awre of Carpathia's true and sinister identity, is trying desperately to share their knowledge with anyone who will listen. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grand Diplume Cooking Course 1
Danbury Press Book 1971 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
29 Oz; HC no DJ very light shelf wear otherwise as new never used. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Microwave Cooking For Today's Living
Gold Star Electronics International 1983 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket 
33 Oz; 172 pages; HC no DJ cover waffling to finish book in great shape bonus booklet. 172 pgs. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tile Remodeling Handbook
Sunset Publishing 1991 0376016752 Soft Cover As New 
11 Oz; PB as new ubread? Light shelf wear '91 Sunset Publishing. Ceramic, Vinyl, Wood - Step-by-Step Techniques. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hubert H. Humphrey. Late A Senator From Minnesota. Memorial Addresses Delivered
U. S. Government Printing Office 1978 Hard Cover As New with no dust jacket 
HC as new no DJ unread w/slight shelf wear. 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cut Your Bills In Half
Rodale Press 1989 0878578188 Hard Cover As New with no dust jacket 
31 Oz; HC as new unread/unmarked no DJ. Thousands of tips to save thousands of dollars. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harlequin's Romantic Stories
Harlequin 1980 0373820003 Paperback Very Good 
5 Oz; PB unread? Lightly aged/shelf worn very nice clean/tight copy Harlequin 1980 10th Birthday Celebration. "A specially selected anthology of delightful romance fiction. " 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paula's Home Cooking with Paula Deen - Sure To Please
First Look Pictures 2007 Non-Book New in New dust jacket 
DVD; 14 oz.; New Factory Sealed Gift Quality. With small-town life as her inspiration, Paula Deen brings uncomplicated and delicious home cooking to a series dedicated to the American tradition. Each disc contains three episodes of Paula's Home Cooking as well as "An Extra Spoonful of Paula" bonus DVD. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Does God Still Love Me
Covenant House 1995 0345366107 Paperback Very Good 
4 Oz; PB bottom of spine one ding otherwise as new unread Covenant House '95. Book 5 Covenant House Program of Public Awareness. The unforgettable story of America's Homeless Kids. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Mar/april 1991
Craftways Corp 1991 Magazine Good+ 
5 oz.; 31 pages; Good+ light cover/reading wear nice clean/tight condition. Includes: Milady's Fan, Spring Bunny, Irish Bear, Specialty Threads, N is for Needlework Sampler (1st in Series) , Birds Nest Treasure, Barnyard Quintet, Cherubs, Fresh Vegetables, Aloha, Pastel Linen, Sparklin Grapes Scissors Case 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 LAYMAN'S GUIDE BIBLE VERSIONS & BIBLE ENJOYMENT
Eternity Magazine 1974 Booklet Very Good+ 
5 oz.; 48 pages; VG+ light cover wear very nice clean/tight/bright condition. 48 pg booklet looks at the different versions of the Bible and ways to enjoy the Bible including Bible Study. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bob Uecker's Fun Moments In Sports
Front Row Video 1990 Non-Book Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Video Tape; 9 oz.; VHS tape box and tape in great shape run time 30 min. Features entertaining outtakes from some of America's favorite sports. Included is footage from baseball, hockey, boxing, football, cycling, race car driving and more. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Your United Nations The Official Guide Book
United Nations 1987 9211003156 Pictorial Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
23 oz.; 78 pages; Pictorial HC light shelf wear date stamp top edge of pages otherwise like new condition 1987 unread. The Official Guide Book. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Missing World And Other Stories
Lerner Publications 1974 0822509555 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Groenjes, Kathleen 
Ex-Library; 10 oz.; 48 pages; Good- Pictorial HC ex library story clean/tight cover large sticker removal damage light scuffing/bumping good clean/tight reading copy '74 Lerner Publications. Includes Binder's "The Missing World, " O'Donnell's "It Wasn't My Fault, " Sargent's "Friend from the Stars, " and McAlister's "The Magician's Song. " 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Best In Children's Books
Nelson Doubleday 1959 Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket 
12 oz.; 160 pages; HC no DJ back hinge paper cracked smudge back cover o/w nice clean/tight copy '59 Nelson Doubleday Pegasus, Lion Cub, Rapunzel, Magic Porridge Pot, Animal Crackers and Other Poems, Milly and Her Dogs, Bob and the Railroad, Exploring Caves, Rabbits as Pets, The True Book of Tools for Building and Let's Visit Bermuda. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Girl Scout Handbook
Girl Scouts of America 1957 Vintage Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
26 oz.; 511 pages; Intermediate Program pencil inscribed, cover light scuffing very nice clean tight copy 1957 Girl Scouts of America. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Mar/apr 90
Craftways Corp. 1990 Magazine Good 
5 oz.; 38 pages; Cover some light wear good clean/tight condition. Includes: China Garden, Tussie-Mussie, Honorary Irish, Assisi Embroidery, Assisi Bouquet, Hummingbird Sampler, Quiet Companions, Thatched Cottage (1st in Series) , Monday Meddler, Maureen Appleton Colonial House, Hampton Square Tulips, Window Wonderland Ornaments, Delft Easter Egg 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 National Parks Of The United States
National Geographic Society 1989 0870448080 Paperback Very Good 
21 oz.; 432 pages; PB nice clean/tight/bright condition. Written in an informal, user-friendly style, here are firsthand, field-tested recommendations on what to see, how to organize, and when to embark on a park trip. National Geographic writers toured all the national parks and now introduce and profile each, region by region. 429 full-color illustrations; 72 large-scale park and regional maps. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Living On The Earth
National Geographic Society 1988 0870447351 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 62 oz.; 320 pages; Ex library HC w/leather type binding in very nice clean/tight condition w/min marks. 1st ED Centennial Year Ribbon Book Mark Deluxe ED. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Old-house Lover's Guide To Inns
Stephen Greene Press 1989 0828907099 Paperback Good+ 
24 oz.; 464 pages; PB Good+ back cover and page bottom corner removed inscribed o/w looks feels unread. More than 300 restored hostelries from coast to coast compiled by the editors of The Old-House Journal. Includes information on history, locations, rates, restrictions, menus and more. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Candlewick Book Of Bear Stories , The
Candlewick Press 1995 1564026531 Pictorial Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
19 oz.; 93 pages; Pictorial HC no DJ Vg++ light cover wear unread o/w like new. A collection of nineteen beloved illustrated stories and poems specially designed for any true bear lover includes such favorites as This Is The Bear, We're Going On A Bear Hunt, and Let's Go Home, Little Bear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Goofy Presents The Olympics
Random House 1979 0394942248 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 22 oz.; 111 pages; Ex library HC w/stickers no DJ story clean/tight cover some soiling. Presents a brief history of the ancient and modern Olympic games. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Children's Writer's And Illustrator's Market
Writer's Digest Books 1997 0898797659 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
; 26 oz; 362 pages; HC no DJ date stamp top edge back outer hinge paper cracked otherwise very nice copy lightly aged. This market-specific compendium for creators of children's literature (though the best of it speaks to us at any age) is especially encouraging to those just starting out. It is the rare book in which the interviews with market professionals are actually interesting. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Design Connection, Inc. Presents Cats (94-006)
The Design Connection, Inc. 1994 Booklet Very Good 
5 oz.; 5 pages; Unused storage curve o/w like new. 4 Cat Counted Cross Stitch Designs 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Discover The World Wide Web With Your Sportster
Sams.net 1996 1575211351 Paperback Very Good+ 
11 oz.; 206 pages; PB unread VG+ 1 faint spine crease 1 date stamp top edge. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 LEFT BEHIND The Movie
Cloud Ten Pictures 2000 Non-Book New in New dust jacket 
Video Tape; 10 oz.; New factory sealed Gift Quality VHS 95 Min. More details/pics upon request. Rayford Steele is an airline pilot whose relationship with his wife has gone sour; he ponders having an affair with an attractive flight attendant, Hattie Durham. In the midst of a flight to London, a number of their passengers mysteriously disappear, and chaos takes hold as a number of vehicles on the ground and in the air are suddenly unmanned. Meanwhile, Buck Williams, a television journalist, is pondering the rash of sudden disappearances as he works on a report about Dr. Chaim Rosenzweig, an Israeli scientist who has devised a formula that would make any soil on earth easy to cultivate. However, Buck wonders if there's more to Rosenzweig than he first imagined when he discovers the doctor is in cahoots with two multi-millionaires who plan to broker the invention to promote their own agenda of international domination. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Pizza Place Ghost , The
Scholastic Inc. 2000 043920495X Paperback; Fourth Printing Good Illustrated by Del Sur, Duendes 
Scooby-Doo Picture Clue Book; Vol. 4; 4 oz.; 24 pages; PB cover some wear 1 page edge smudge o/w clean/tight/bright NO FLASH CARDS. More details/pics upon request. #4 Scooby-Doo Picture Clue Book. Scooby wants some pizza, but the chef can't make pizza without cheese. Where's the missing ingredient? Was it snatched up by the spooky pizza place ghost? Can you read the word clues and solve the case so Scooby can have a cheesy treat? 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Recyclers Handbook , The Simple Things You Can Do
Earth Works Press 1990 092963408X Paperback Very Good+ 
7 oz.; 132 pages; Unread PB w/light cover wear VG+. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Paula's Home Cooking with Paula Deen Vol. 3: Down Home Good
FIRST LOOK PICTURES 2007 Non-Book New in New dust jacket 
DVD; 14 oz.; New Factory Sealed Gift Quality. With small-town life as her inspiration, Paula Deen brings uncomplicated and delicious home cooking to a series dedicated to American traditions. Whether it's her stories or recipes from her country kitchen, Paula always has a gift for lifting spirits. Includes: Country Specialties - Country Breakfast, Southern Brunch, Southern Comfort; Specials From the Sea - Fish Fry, Crab Show, Shrimp Show; Country Store - Bake Sale, Farmer's Market, Cookie Swap; An Extra Spoonful of Paula - Get another taste of what Paula is Cooking! More Tips, tales and bonus recipes from Paula Deen in this exclusive-to-DVD footage. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Baby Daisy's Walk
Golden Book 1986 0307060950 Board Book As New 
6 oz.; As new w/very slight shelf wear. Out for a walk in her stroller, Baby Daisy Duck spies a flower, bird, bug, and other things. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Springboard For Passing The Ged Social Studies Test
Scott, Foresman and Company 1987 0673243176 Paperback Fair 
Ex-Library; 25 oz.; 300 pages; Ex library PB Cover wear some pencil notations still good solid study guide. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 1992 Simplicity Home Decor Sewing Pattern 8031 Fabric Covered Storage Boxes. Easy, Basic Bh & G Design
Simplicity Non-Book Very Good 
5 oz.; Unused new pattern envelope rumpled up. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Green Clean
Flutterbye Press 2007 1843978938 Spiral bound Very Good 
17 oz.; 94 pages; Spiral Bound HC Cover light wear few small scuffs o/w very clean/tight condition. This user friendly book shows how a household needs only 2-3 homemade organic products with which to keep the entire house sparkling clean. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Christmas Joys To Craft & Stitch
Meredith Corp 1985 0696014300 Pictorial Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
; 18 oz.; 80 pages; VG+ Pictorial HC no DJ Unread light shelf wear/aging. Craft a Merry Christmas using a variety of techniques. Crocheted decorations and ornaments, a patchwork nativity, an elegant corn husk wreath and angel, as well as the delightful bread dough ornaments and more. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Strawberry Shortcake Adventures In Strawberry Land
American Greetings Corp 1980 Paperback Fair 
; 4 oz.; PB NO RECORD cover priced name info crossed out inside/front cover o/w clean/solid copy Kid Stuff Records KSR 928. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Education For The Earth
Peterson's Guides 1993 1560791640 Paperback Good 
Ex-Library; 17 oz.; 175 pages; Ex library PB w/library markings in nice clean/tight condition. Profiles more than 100 undergraduate environmental programs offered at U. S. Colleges and universities that meet criteria developed by the Alliance for Environmental Education. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Soft Toys To Sew
Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1990 0937769207 Paperback Good+ 
; 17 oz.; 80 pages; Good+ PB in nice clean/tight condition patterns included. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Easy Bazaar Crafts
Meredith Corp 1981 0696013908 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 
; 19 oz.; 96 pages; Pictorial HC no DJ Good + aged w/some shelf wear. Chapters include- Quick and Easy Best Sellers, Playtime Dolls and Toys, Fashion Boutique, Gifts for Babies and Toddlers, Christmas Crafts and Bake Sale Favorites 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Bottom Line Year Book 1993
Boardroom Classic 1993 0887230431 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
41 oz.; 343 pages; HC no DJ very clean/tight 1993 w/only light shelf wear and 1 date stamp top edge. A wealth of information on insurance, health, wealth and business. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Goldilocks And The Tree Bears
Tormont Publications Inc. 1995 2894299516 Board Book Very Good+ 
; 13 oz.; VG+ Padded cover board book very close to as new slight shelf wear. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Minnesota Manufacturers Register 1995
Manufacturer's News Inc. 1995 9995907941 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 90 oz.; 809 pages; 1995 Good + Ex library HC no DJ nice clean/tight copy w/library markings PLEASE NOTE 1995 ED 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 China U.s. Policy Since 1945
Congrssional Quarterly Inc. 1980 0871871882 Paperback Good 
Ex-Library; 35 oz.; 387 pages; Ex library PB w/library markings o/w in nice clean/tight condition 1980. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Flo the Lyin Fly
Thomas Nelson Pub. 2004 Non-Book New in New dust jacket 
Video Tape; 9 oz.; New Factory Sealed VHS approx 40 min Gift Quality. The Water Beetles are coming! Straight from their hometown of Riverpool Stringo Lingo Bingo and Zingo are coming to perform. Everyone s excited except for Flo the Fly. She s made some promises she can t keep and it s about to catch up with her. So join Hermie Wormie and all their garden friends as they teach Flo the value of always telling the truth no matter what! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Aluminum How It's Made And Where It's Used
Aluminum Association 1968 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 14 oz.; 31 pages; Ex library HC no DJ tape reinforced spine good clean/tight condition w/library markings. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Young Students Encyclopedia
Xerox Education Publications 1974 9997486757 Hard Cover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
; 27 oz.; 176 pages; VG- HC no DJ "A-Apo" Name inside light shelf wear/edge bumping aged w/date stamp top edge nice clean/tight copy '74. "A-Apo" 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Computerized Investing
American Association of Individual Investors 1994 0942641515 Paperback Very Good 
; 17 oz.; 587 pages; PB Unread cover 1 sm rip very nice copy 1994 11th ED. Published by one of the leading financial investment associations in the world, this book is the authoritative guide to investing by computer. A complete overview of investing and investing principles, information on all the leading software and information services, and tips for selecting investments are given. Sample screens, charts & graphs. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 It Just Takes Time A Collection of Student Writing Kindergarten-Grade 12
Los Angeles City Schools 1977 Paperback Very Good 
; 14 oz.; 151 pages; PB Unread close to as new Aged/light shelf wear/cover fade. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 My Utmost For His Highest
Discovery House 1992 0913367095 Paperback Fair 
13 oz.; Good- PB cover scuffing/creasing. Name inside cover and newspaper clipping on Oswald Chambers Good solid reading copy. Large print allows the elderly or anyone with vision problems to enjoy this classic devotional. Guided by Scripture, Chambers explores every facet of Christian living from the cost of obedience to the rewards of surrender. A gift that will bring lasting joy and peace. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 NUMBERS 1-12 GRADES K-1
School Zone Publishing 1999 0938256262 Paperback New 
6 oz.; 32 pages; New PB Unread/Unused No printing date. For 20 years, School Zone I Know It! Books have set the standard for home learning materials. Each book is developed by professional educators to complement the curriculum at each grade. Each I Know It! Book has clear instructions and fun-to-do exercises. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Better Homes And Gardens So-good Meals
Meredith Press 1963 0696008300 Pictorial Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Creative Cooking; ; Vol. 3; 14 oz.; 61 pages; VG+ HC no DJ 6th Printing Unused shelf worn Creative Cooking Library C3. 100 tasty ways to please your family. How to eat at home and like it. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Easy As 1-2-3 Family Favorites Cookbook
Ladies' Home Journal Books 1985 0696021536 Paperback Very Good 
9 oz.; 93 pages; PB unread 1 ding to cover. Ladies Home Journal Easy as 1-2-3 Cookbook Series. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Easy As 1-2-3 Warm Weather Cookbook
Ladies' Home Journal Books 1985 069602151X Paperback As New 
9 oz.; 93 pages; PB unread/unmarked. Ladies Home Journal Easy as 1-2-3 Cookbook Series. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Model Design And Building
Boy Scouts of America 1975 0839532806 Paperback Good 
Merit Badge Series; Ex-Library; 5 oz.; 41 pages; PB booklet Ex library good solid reading copy '75 Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Little Plays For Little People
Parent's Magazine Press 1965 0819301183 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Vogel, Ilse-Margret 
Ex-Library; 15 oz.; 60 pages; Ex library HC no DJ edges worn tape reinforced spine few pages have small rips at bottom edge '65 Parent's Magazine Press. Plays include-The Giant's Cat, Mr. Maybe, Supper with the Queen, The Lion's Den, The Rabbit and the Wolf, Baby Bird and more. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Nov/dec 90
Meredith Corporation 1990 Magazine Good 
5 oz.; 34 pages; Good clean/tight condition no writing. Includes Country Basket & Harvest, Snowy Night, Tassels, Elegant Harvest (grapes) , Tassel Band & Medallion, Thistle Wreath, Cranberries Wreath, Party Plaids, Cousin Maggie & Friends (cross stitchedpaper dolls) , European Sampler, Sam Hawkins Pastel Rose, Annual Ornament Mistletoe Medallion 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Smart Start Your Wisconsin Business
Oasis Press 1998 1555714455 First Edition Paperback As New 
; 35 oz.; PB 1st ED Unread as new very slight shelf wear. Your roadmap to avoid legal and financial pitfalls and direct your through the bureaucratic red tape that often entangles fledgling entrepreneurs. State-specific information on issues like choosing a legal form, selecting a business name, obtaining licenses and permits, registering to pay taxes, and knowing your employer responsibilities. Methods to develop a powerful marketing strategy, create a favorable public relations plan, and confidently price your product or service.Quick reference to the most current mailing and internet addresses and numbers. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Encyclopedia Year Book 1963 The Story of Our Time
Grolier Inc. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
41 oz.; 512 pages; VG+ HC no DJ 1963 Unread More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 This Is Me (richard Scarry's First Little Learners Ser.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Modern Publishing 1995 1561447250 Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket 
13 oz.; 21 pages; HC no DJ reading wear solid reading copy. Simple text and illustrations show familiar everyday activities. Richard Scarry's First Little Learners 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Exploring America's Backcountry
National Geographic Society 1979 0870442732 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 29 oz.; 213 pages; Ex library HC in protected DJ in goodclean/tight condition w/library markings. 1974 National Geographic Society Includes Sawtooth Range, North Woods, Atchafalaya, Adirondacks, Death Valley and Lake Clark 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 America's Hidden Corners Places off the Beaten Path
National Geographic Society 1983 0870444468 Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 28 oz.; 199 pages; Ex library HC in protected DJ in good clean/tight condition w/library markings. Exploration and discovery abound in this guidebook that takes readers to 75 enticing off-the-beaten-path destinations throughout the US. Ideal for the independent traveler who wants a truly memorable vacation experience. 250 color photos. 76 color maps. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 On A Grass-green Horn Old Scotch and English Balads
Atheneum 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Forberg, Ati 
Ex-Library; 15 oz.; 52 pages; 1st ED Ex library HC w/DJ Good clean/tight copy w/library markings. The ballads in this book have no individual authors. They are legends of the Middle Ages, passed on by word of mouth for many centuries; not written down until modern printing and communication eliminated the need for the old minstrels and storytellers. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Ontario
Ontario Department of Trade and Development 1969 Paperback Very Good 
16 oz.; 160 pages; PB Unread? Light edge shelf wear. Looks/feels unread. '69 Ontario Department of Trade and Development. This book clears up much of the intriguing mystery of the province of Ontario. It is a fresh and affectionate look at Ontario. Its 160 pages contain 180 photographs, most of them in full color and 17 articles commissioned for this collection by some of Canada's most celebrated writers. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 America's Spectacular Northwest
National Geographic Society 1982 0870443682 Hard Cover Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Madden, Robert W. 
Ex-Library; 28 oz.; 199 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ in good clean/tight condition. The wild beauty of America's Northwest imprints land and people in a special way. Nature usually unfurls its splendors in remote places, far from urban clusters; so also, in parts of the Northwest. Yet on the rim of Puget Sound and along the lower Columbia Gorge, the North Cascades. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Brer Rabbit Stories
Award Publications Limited 1984 0671061879 Pictorial Cover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Cloke, Rene 
Ex-Library; 20 oz.; Ex library pictorial HC no DJ w/stickers back end page loose end pages have ink marks and 1 page of story has ink marks solid reading copy only. All the favorite Brer Rabbit characters are all here in this charming version of the classic fables. Brer Rabbit, the tar baby, and the fox are all illustrated in full-color. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Republic Of China 1975
China Publishing Company 1975 Paperback Good 
Ex-Library; 15 oz.; 119 pages; PB Ex library 1 page tape repaired o/w nice clean/tight copy min. Lib. Markings. Pictures and information on China 1975. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Weatherproofing
Time Life Books 1977 0809423707 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
20 oz.; 127 pages; HC no DJ light cover wear story clean/tight '77 Time-Life Books. Insulating against heat and cold- Plugging leaks and cracks - Guarding against nature's Creatures - Keeping basements and attics dry - Riding out a storm. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Growing Them Up The Golden Rules for Being a Great Parent
General Publishing Group 1994 1881649199 Paperback As New 
7 oz.; 160 pages; PB As New Gift Quality Unread/Unmarked. Small inspirational book. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Cheerios Playbook
Simon & Schuster 1998 0689822804 Board Book; Seventh Printing Fair 
13 oz.; Board book cover wear/crease spots back cover story clean tight solid using copy. More details/pics upon request. On every page, there are pictures that need to be completed by adding Cheerios to just the right places. (No milk, please! ) Teddies need Cheerios buttons, mice need Cheerios glasses, and fish need Cheerios bubbles. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Read To Yourself Storybook
Thomas Y Crowell Company 1954 First Printing Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Shortall, Leonard 
Ex-Library; 19 oz.; 256 pages; Ex library HC no DJ 1st Printing nice clean/solid reading copy aged light finger smudging library markings. Stories include-Down Down the Mountain, What Eddie Brought Home, Two Big Bears, Old Log House, Little Leo, Azor and the Turtle, The Big Green Umbrella, Blaze and the Forest Fire, Getting to be Ten, Henry and Ribs, Such a Kind World, The 7th Pup and more. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Hark The Herald Angels Sing
Ottenheimer Publishers 1993 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Soderlind, Kirsten 
7 oz.; HC pop up book in very nice clean/tight condition '93 Ottenheimer Publishers. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Lazy Fox And Red Hen
Merrigold Press 1957 Paperback Good Illustrated by Suzanne 
4 oz.; PB cover some edge wear 1 sm sticker removal spot on cover story clean/tight aged 39 cent cover price Merrigold Press. Classic childrens story. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Cheerios Animal Play Book
Simon & Schuster 1999 0689830149 First Edition Board Book Good+ 
13 oz.; Board book Good+ cover some wear story very clen/nice. With this exciting companion to the best-selling The Cheerios® Play Book, children can delight once more in adding Cheerios to just the right places. Leopards get their spots, monkeys juggle, owls see -- and children will laugh out loud as a much-loved cereal again becomes part of Lee Wade's bold, bright art! As with the original Cheerios® Play Book, pages are recessed to help children successfully place the cereal pieces in the scenes. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Good Housekeeping Drop 5 lbs Food Diary
Hearst 2010 1588168867 Paperback New 
7 oz.; 192 pages; New PB Factory Sealed outer wrap little shopworn. If you aim to lose 1 to 2 do-able pounds a week, you could be 4 to 8 pounds lighter a month from now—without radically changing your lifestyle to change your waistline. The key is to make small changes that yield big results. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Lion King , The
Grolier Books 1994 0717283534 First Thus Pictorial Cover As New with no dust jacket 
More details/pics upon request. As new Unread/Unmarked Gift Quality 1st US ED 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Money Wipe-off Fun
Troll Associates 2000 0816769850 First Thus Paperback As New 
More details/pics upon request. PB Unread/Unmarked as new gift quality Troll 1st Printing 
Price: 6.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Red Serge Wives
Lone Pine Publishing 1985 0919433030 Paperback Good 
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Good+ Ex library PB 1st end page removed some cover fading story very clean/tighy 
Price: 5.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Aproaching Free Energy
Rodale Press 1980 Paperback Good 
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Good+ PB ex library in nice clean/tight/bright condition 
Price: 27.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Ford Treasury Of The Outdoors
Simon & Schuster 1952 Vintage Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lougee, Arthur T. 
More details/pics upon request. Pictorial HC no DJ as issued light edge wear o/w very clean/tight/bright copy '52 
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Rusty
Samuel Lowe Co. 1977 Vintage Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Emmo 
More details/pics upon request. PB only light shelf wear price sticker o/w very clean/tight/bright copy '77 
Price: 12.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Remodeling Kitchens
Creative Publishing 1999 0865736383 Paperback As New 
More details/pics upon request. PB Unread/Umarked As New Gift Quality 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Dino Rainbow
Book Company Publishing 2003 1740473574 Board Book Very Good 
More details/pics upon request. Board book w/light cover wear very clean/tight/bright copy 
Price: 18.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Playtime
Paradise Press 1995 1859620183 Board Book Good Illustrated by Winton, Jane 
More details/pics upon request. Pictorial HC no DJ Board book cover few dings sticker spot o/w nice clean/tight copy My Day Board Books ISBN 1576571564 '95 Paridise Press 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Cookie Monster's Good Time To Eat
Western Publishing Co 1990 030712259X Board Book Good Illustrated by Borwn, Richard 
More details/pics upon request. Golden Sturdy Shape Book Good+ 1 faint cover crease few tiny smudges overall a nice clean/tight copy 
Price: 2.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Getting Dressed
Paradise Press 1995 1859620175 Board Book Good Illustrated by Winton, Jane 
More details/pics upon request. My Day Board Book sticker spot front cover small ink lines back cover rest clean/tight nice condition ISBN 1576571580 Paradise Press ED 
Price: 4.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Snow White And Rose Red
Troll Associates 1979 0893751146 Special Edtion Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Weren, James 
6 oz.; PB w/Record Book has name on outside of cover 1corner crease Record looks pretty much new. A bear, befriended by two sisters during the winter, returns one day to reward them royally for their kindness 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Farm , A
Platt & Munk Publishers 1978 0448496054 Paperback Good Illustrated by Battaglia, Aurelius 
More details/pics upon request. PB cover some wear light soiling story very clean/tight ISBN 0822896052 Platt & Munk Publishers 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Your Animal Friends
Derrydale Books 1989 0517696118 Board Book Good with no dust jacket 
More details/pics upon request. Board Book Good++ Back cover sticker removal spot light wear o/w nice clean/tight copy 
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Garlic Lovers' Cookbook Vol II
Celestial Arts 1993 0890874204 Paperback Very Good 
13 Oz; PB Unread/Unmarked cover slight edge wear/storage curve. More details/pics upon request. The Gilroy Garlic Festival's second collection of all new recipes, including contest winners and finalists. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Willowbank The Sporting Leap
Peter Haddock Ltd. 1988 0710506201 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Busquets, Carlos 
Ex-Library; 13 Oz; Willowbank "The Sporting Leap" only. Pictorial HC ex library no DJ. General reading wear few small rips bottom page edges spine/edge bumping. Good clean/tight reading copy. More details/pics upon request. 1988 Peter Haddock Ltd. 
Price: 41.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Test Taking Grade 3
Frank Schaffer Publications 1991 0867341173 Paperback Very Good 
5 Oz; PB Unread/Unmarked light shelf wear/aged. More details/pics upon request. Homework Helpers includes reading, language, math. 
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Who's There?
Kingfisher 1995 1856975703 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Archbold, Tim 
6 oz; PB Unmarked shelf wear clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. With over 100 jokes in this crazy collection you'll wear your knuckles out! 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 CATWOMAN ADDRESSES
Chronicle Books 2001 0811829030 Hardcover New 
9 oz.; New unread/unmarked Gift Quality Address Book. Chronicle Books has joined DC Comics on their quest to save the world with this super heroes line, featuring the coolest heroes and heroines to ever hit comic book stands. With vinyl and rubbercovers, the new Batman and Catwoman Address Books are a perfect team. Superman, Wonder Woman, Batman, and Catwoman all battle it out on the pages of these notecards, journals, and address books, featuring vintage comic book art and collectibles from the DC Comics archive. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Cross Stitcher Magazine June 1995
Clapper Publishing 1995 Magazine Good 
6 oz.; 66 pages; Top of spine tape reinforced o/w nice clean/tight condition. Includes: Baby Set, Pansey Kitchen Set, A Friend is Like a Rare Book, Painted Ponies, Black Panther (3rd in Series) , Four Seasons Summer, 1910 Model T, Fishing Sports Towel, Bowling Sports Towl, Golf Sports Towel, Angel Birth Announcement, Lord Help Me to Remember, Floral Tablecloth, Blossom Border Basket, Wedding Sampler, Cleaning House, Samoyed Puppy Trio, Strawberry Pillow, Christmas Jar Lid Covers, Antique Auto Can Cooler, Alma Lynne Granny Said, Nina's Yugoslavian Sampler, Friendship Book Cover 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 More Little Chills
Dove Audio 1996 0787107670 Audio Book As New 
4 Oz; Dove Audio 1 Cassette 60 min. As new factory sealed. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Little Red Riding Hood
Random House 1987 0394890183 First Thus Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Du Bois, William 
6 oz; PB 1st Random House Pictureback Printing. Good+ unmarked cover some wear/light creasing nice clean/tight copy. A Please Read to Me Book. 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Animal Families
Derrydale Books 1988 0517669196 Early Edition Board Book Very Good 
7 Oz; Nice clean/tight/bright board book '88 with only light shelf wear. More details/pics upon request. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MistymorninBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com