Mistymornin Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adler, David A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adler, David A. AMERICA'S CHAMPION SWIMMER GERTRUDE EDERLE
Voyager Books 2005 0152052518 / 9780152052515 Paperback; First Printing New  Illustrated by Widener, Terry 
8 oz.; New PB unread/unmarked Gift Quality. Trudy Ederle loved to swim, and she was determined to be the best. At seventeen Trudy won three medals at the 1924 Olympics in Paris. But what she planned to do next had never been done by a woman: She would swim across the English Channel in fourteen hours and set a world record.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adler, David A. Calculator Fun
Franklin Watts Inc 1981 0531043061 / 9780531043066 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Oberman, Arline 
Ex-Library; 15 oz.; 32 pages; Good- Ex library pictorial HC w/sticker removal damage to cover no DJ story clean/tight. Presents simple directions for using a calculator to play games, and some intriguing problems to solve which have surprising answers.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the Chocolate Fudge Mystery
Scholastic 2005 0590129023 / 9780590129022 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 14; 4 oz.; 58 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #14. Knock, knock. Who's there? Cam Jansen detective. Selling candy door-to-door turns into a new case for Cam to crack. When she spies a suspicious-looking woman in the neighborhood, this junior detective knows something is not quite right. Eric thinks she may be overreacting, but Cam knows a mystery when she sees one! 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the First Day of School Mystery
Puffin 2003 014250114X / 9780142501146 Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Remainder; Vol. 22; 4 oz.; 51 pages; New PB unread w/remainder mark bottom edge Cam Jansen #22. It's the first day of fifth grade and Cam and Eric can't wait to meet their new teacher, Ms. Benson. But the school day is just beginning when a teacher has been arrested. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Ghostly Mystery
Scholastic Inc. 1996 0439133866 / 9780439133869 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 16; 5 oz.; 58 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #16. Detective and fifth grader Cam Jansen returns to solve another mystery. This time she's investigating a theft at the local concert hall. Unfortunately, none of the witnesses can provide a description of the thief because he or she was disguised as a ghost. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and The Mystery at the Haunted House
Scholastic Inc. 2005 0590216945 / 9780590216944 Paperback As New 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 13; 4 oz.; 58 pages; PB unread/unmaked w/slight shelf wear Cam Jansen #13. Cam Jansen is a crack detective with a photographic memory. Together with her friend Eric, she solves every mystery that comes her way. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Monkey House
Scholastic 1985 0439133823 / 9780439133821 Student Edition Paperback New 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 10; 4 oz.; 56 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #10. Someone's been monkeying around at the monkey house... A few monkeys are missing from the zoo, and Cam is sure she knows how the thief took them from their cages. With the help of her amazing photographic memory and her best friend, Eric, can Cam find the missing monkeys before they're lost forever? 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Mystery Of Flight 54
Scholastic 2000 043913384X / 9780439133845 Student Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Cam Jansen; 4 oz.; 56 pages; PB VG+ Student Market ED unread light shelf wear/aging. When Cam the fifth-grade sleuth and her friend Eric go to the airport to meet Cam's aunt, just arrived from France, it's all systems go. But before you can say "bonjour," a young French girl has disappeared. Will Cam be able to find her? 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Mystery Of The Circus Clown
Scholastic Book Services 2000 0141300914 / 9780141300917 Paperback As New  Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
4 Oz; PB Scholastic School ED Unread/Unmarked as new Gift Quality. More details/pics upon request. Cam Jansen #7 ISBN 0439133831. Fifth-grader Cam Jansen uses her photographic memory to help find a pickpocket at the circus.  
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Mystery Of The Gold Coins
Scholastic Inc. 1982 0590200313 / 9780590200318 Student Edition Paperback As New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 5; 4 oz.; 57 pages; PB unread/unmarked w/light shelf wear Student Market ED Cam Jansen #5. Product DescriptionCan Cam zoom in on a solution to the crime? Cam's box camera disappears from the science fair, and valuable gold coins are missing from a coin shop. Cam's sure that these vanishing acts are related. Can her amazing mental camera help her catch the thief red-handed? 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Mystery Of The Monster Movie
Trumpet Club 1997 014130460X / 9780141304601 Paperback Very Good  Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
4 Oz; PB Trumpet Club Special ED slight reading wear lightly aged. Cam Jansen #8 More details/pics upon request. A fifth-grader uses her photographic memory, her mother, and her friend Eric to find a missing reel of a monster film they go to see.  
Price: 1.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Mystery Of The Stolen Corn Popper
Puffin Books 1999 0141304618 / 9780141304618 First Thus Paperback Good  Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
4 Oz; PB 1st Puffin PB Printing. General reading wear RIF stamped inside cover clean/bright copy. Cam Jansen #11 More details/pics upon request. When a customer at Binky's Department Store realizes that his shopping bag--containing a newly-purchased corn popper--has been stolen, Cam and Eric put their school shopping on hold to help catch the thief.  
Price: 1.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper
Scholastic 1999 0439133807 / 9780439133807 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 11; 4 oz.; 51 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #11. While shopping at Binky's Department Store, girl detective Cam Jansen and her best friend Eric Shelton catch a shoplifter. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adler, David A. CAM JANSEN AND THE MYSTERY OF THE TELEVISION DOG
Viking Press 1981 0670200425 / 9780670200429 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 4; 8 oz.; 58 pages; Weekly Reader ED Good+ HC no DJ edges bumped owner's name written inside front cover story aged. More details/pics upon request. #4 Cam Jansen. Fifth-grader Cam uses her photographic memory, with help from her friend Eric and his twin sisters, to solve the mystery of Poochie, a famous canine television star.  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Mystery Of The Television Dog
Puffin 1998 0140388001 / 9780140388008 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 4; 4 oz.; 58 pages; VG+ PB unread? Some shelf wear Cam Jansen #4. When a famous canine television star is stolen from an autographing session (actually a "pawtographing" session) , amateur detective Cam Jansen uses her photographic memory to identify the kidnapper. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the U.F.O.
Puffin 1997 0140385797 / 9780140385793 Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Remainder; Vol. 2; 4 oz.; 58 pages; New PB unread w/small remainder mark bottom edge Cam Jansen #2. Cam Jansen and Eric Shelton uncover a mystery when they think they see a U. F. O. Flying above their town. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Scary Snake Mystery
Scholastic Inc 1999 0439133955 / 9780439133951 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 17; 5 oz.; 58 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #17. Amateur detective Cam Jansen thinks that an escaped snake is somehow related to the theft of her mother's camera. Will her photographic memory prove her right? 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the School Play Mystery
Scholastic 2001 0439489172 / 9780439489171 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 21; 4 oz.; 54 pages; New PB unread/unmarked slight shelf wear Student Market ED Cam Jansen #21. Cam's best friend Eric is starring as Abraham Lincoln in the school play. But when all the money raised from ticket sales disappears, Cam's teacher, Mrs. Benson, calls the police. Cam rushes to help. Can she and her photographic memory find the missing money? 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen and the Tennis Trophy Mystery
Scholastic Inc. 2003 0439673844 / 9780439673846 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 23; 4 oz.; 56 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #23. Cam and Eric's gym teacher, Mr. Day, has just had his office walls painted. But Cam notices that his walls aren't the only thing that's different--his tennis trophy is missing. Who could have taken it? 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adler, David A. Cam Jansen And The Triceratops Pops Mystery
Puffin Books 1998 0590200089 / 9780590200080 Student Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Natti, Susanna 
Cam Jansen; Vol. 15; 4 oz.; 56 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Student Market ED Cam Jansen #15. Amateur detective Cam Jansen rushes to the record store to buy the latest release from his favorite band, The Triceratops Pops. Unfortunately, when Cam and her friend Eric get the to store, the Triceratops Pops CDs are all sold out. The store clerk says that the shelves were full just a minute ago--did the CDs get sold or were they stolen? Cam is determined to solve the mystery. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adler, David A. on Abookstop.com
Adler, David A. on Beaglebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Bestbargainbook.com
Adler, David A. on Blinebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Bookedfull.com
Adler, David A. on Bookelope.com
Adler, David A. on Bookrascal.com
Adler, David A. on Books213.net
Adler, David A. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Adler, David A. on Booksliquidation.com
Adler, David A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Adler, David A. on Bpcbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Buybookstoday.net
Adler, David A. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Desktopmusic.com
Adler, David A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Adler, David A. on Farnersbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Adler, David A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Adler, David A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Adler, David A. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Adler, David A. on Heroicimage.com
Adler, David A. on Kaisbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Kjcactus.com
Adler, David A. on Mediabusterbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Merrimonbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Myperfectbook.com
Adler, David A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Pbkpalace.com
Adler, David A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Scootersbookstore.com
Adler, David A. on Sortfloorbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Springystreasures.com
Adler, David A. on Stealthesebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Adler, David A. on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Adler, David A. on Twintomes.com
Adler, David A. on Vintage-books.com
Adler, David A. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MistymorninBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.