|
|
McCaffrey, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCaffrey, Anne Acorna's Quest Harperprism 1999 0061057908 / 9780061057908 First Thus Paperback Very Good+ 10 Oz; VG+ 1st PB printing light shelf wear o/w as new. More details/pics upon request. The adventures of the Unicorn Girl. Price:
3.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCaffrey, Anne All The Weyrs Of Pern Del Rey 1992 0345368932 / 9780345368935 First Thus Paperback Very Good 1st PB ED Unread/Unmarked VG+ light shelf wear. More details/pics upon request. There was a chance - a good chance - that they could, at long last, innihilate Thread once and for all! Price:
4.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCaffrey, Anne Damia Ace Books 1993 0441135560 / 9780441135561 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Good+ 8 oz.; 341 pages; 1st Ace PB Printing Good+ light reading wear/spine lean unmarked lightly aged good clean/tight condition. The Rowan was one of the greatest telepaths ever born, treasured by the people she saved from alien invasion-and loved by young man who never hoped to win her heart. In spite of his feelings, Afra remained loyal to the Rowan. He stayed by her side and helped to raise her Talented daughter, Damia…Now, years later, Damia is a full-grown Talent of great power. Terrible alien voices echo within her mind. And a wondrous new feeling for Afra is growing in her heart…In a universe under siege, only one thing can defeat the power of fear: the power of love. Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dinosaur Planet Del Rey 1978 0345272455 / 9780345272454 Paperback Good 6 oz.; 202 pages; PB light reading/shelf wear aged w/book store stamp inside front cover good clean/tight condition. Kai and his beautiful co-leader Varian had a simple enough mission--to catalogue fauna and flora and search for new energy sources for the Federated Sentient Planets. But what they discovered was awesome. The creatures were larger, the resources were smaller, and the rescue ship had disappeared. Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONDRUMS Simon Pulse 2003 0689860250 / 9780689860256 Paperback Very Good- Harper Hall Trilogy; Vol. 3; 7 oz.; 243 pages; VG- PB read once bottom edge of spine tape reinforced 1 date stamp top edge o/w nice clean/tight condition #3 Harper Hall Trilogy. When his boy soprano voice begins to change, Piemur is drafted by Masterharper Robinton to help with political work and is sent on missions that lead him into unusual and sometimes dangerous adventures. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight Ballantine Books 1984 0345314476 / 9780345314475 Paperback Good Dragonriders of Pern; Vol. 1; 8 oz.; 303 pages; PB general reading wear tape reinforced spine aged good solid reading copy '84 Ballantine Book ED. #1 Dragonriders of Pern. A century has passed since the last thread attack on the planet Pern, and its inhabitants have grown dangerously complacent. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight Ballantine Books 1974 034523443X / 9780345234438 Paperback Good 8 Oz; PB 4th US Printing aged w/light reading wear owners name written inside. More details/pics upon request. To the nobles who live in Benden Weyr, Lessa is nothing but a ragged kitchen girl. For most of her life she has survived by serving those who betrayed her father and took over his lands. Now the time has come for Lessa to shed her disguise and take back her stolen birthright. Price:
3.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonseye Del Rey 1998 0345418794 / 9780345418791 First Thus Paperback Very Good 10 Oz; PB 1st MMP printing unmarked/unread few dings to cover/page edges tiny rip back cover outer edge. More details/pics upon request. Price:
5.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Challenge Ace Books 1999 0441006256 / 9780441006250 First Thus Paperback Very Good 8 Oz; PB 1st MMP Printing few faint spine creases/slight shelf wear very nice clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. Price:
4.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCaffrey, Anne Nerilka's Story Del Rey 1987 0345339495 / 9780345339492 First Thus Paperback Very Good 7 Oz; 1st MMP Printing Del Rey unread light shelf wear. More details/pics upon request. A deadly epidemic was sweeping across pern. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCaffrey, Anne Nimisha's Ship Del Rey 2000 0345434250 / 9780345434258 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus As New 9 oz.; 361 pages; PB Unread as new very slight shelf wear 1st Printing Thus. More details and picture available upon request. On Vega III, Lady Nimisha Boynton-Rondymense loves the challenging world of her father, Lord Tionel, owner and principal starship designer of the famous Rondymense Ship Yards. Precociously gifted, Nimisha becomes his secret assistant--and, in the aftermath of a shocking tragedy, his chosen successor at the helm of the Ship Yards. When Nimisha takes an experimental ship on a solo test flight, something goes horribly awry, marooning her light-years from home on a planet as deadly as it is beautiful. Now the ruthless members of a rival branch of the Rondymense family are given the chance they've been waiting for: to reclaim the Ship Yards by any means necessary. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus In Flight Del Rey 1991 0345368975 / 9780345368973 Paperback As New 8 Oz; PB Unread/Unmarked as new w/slight shelf wear . More details/pics upon request. Boy in front of spaceship cover art. As director of the Jerhattan Parapsychic Center, telepath Rhyssa Owen coordinated the job assignments for psychically gifted Talents. Feisty and streetwise, twelve-year-old Tirla used her extraordinary knack for languages to eke out a living in the Linear developments, where the poor struggled to make ends meet and children were conscripted or sold into menial work programs. Price:
1.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus In Space Del Rey 2001 0345434676 / 9780345434678 First Thus Paperback Very Good 10 Oz; 1st Del Rey US PB ED. Few faint spine creases very nice clean/tight/ bright copy. More details/pics upon request. For an overpopulated Earth, there is only one place to look for relief - straight up. With the completion of the Padrugoi Space Station, humanity has at last achieved its first large-scale permanent presence in space. But there are those who want Padrugoi to fail. Price:
3.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McCaffrey, Anne Ship Who Searched , The Baen 1992 0671721291 / 9780671721299 First Thus Paperback Very Good 8 Oz; 1st Baen PB Printing Unread? Unmarked slight shelf wear 1 faint spine crease very clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. The ship who sang is not alone. Price:
1.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne on Abbookstop.com McCaffrey, Anne on Aldertonbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Beaglebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Blinebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bluejacketbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookendsusedbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Books213.net McCaffrey, Anne on Booksrmagic.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookswithcare.net McCaffrey, Anne on Buybookstoday.net McCaffrey, Anne on Corvidbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Fleamarketbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Gloversbookery.com McCaffrey, Anne on Go-bookworld.com McCaffrey, Anne on Gusbooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Harborbookcellar.com McCaffrey, Anne on Johnemmettbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Jondalbook.com McCaffrey, Anne on Kbookscanada.com McCaffrey, Anne on Kjcactus.com McCaffrey, Anne on Llfbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Longfellowspdx.com McCaffrey, Anne on Madelinewest.biz McCaffrey, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Merrimonbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Nealfinebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Newberrybooksseattle.com McCaffrey, Anne on Oldkidsbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au McCaffrey, Anne on Pattysbookshop.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Pbkpalace.com McCaffrey, Anne on Read-a-book.com McCaffrey, Anne on Robertsbookshop.com McCaffrey, Anne on Royaloakbookshop.net McCaffrey, Anne on Sandyaco.com McCaffrey, Anne on Stealthesebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Thebookscene.com McCaffrey, Anne on Thegreatbookescape.com McCaffrey, Anne on Twiceisniceonline.com McCaffrey, Anne on Vintage-books.com McCaffrey, Anne on Wfsandercombe.com McCaffrey, Anne on Withywindlebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|