Mistymornin Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Schulze, Dallas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Schulze, Dallas Another Man's Wife
Silhouette Books 1995 0373076436 / 9780373076437 Paperback Good 
Silhouette Intimate Moments; Vol. 643; 7 oz.; 249 pages; PB general reading/shelf wear aged spine lean good clean/tight copy Intimate Moments #643. Picking up the pieces-When a car accident left Gage Walker's best friend's wife a widow and a single mom, Gage knew he had to step in and help out the family. While Gage didn't believe in roots and attachments, he did believe in responsibility. Trouble was, his "friendship" with Kelsey was stirring up all kinds of feelings that he had buried long ago, like passion, commitment-and pure, raw need. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schulze, Dallas Christmas Marriage
Harlequin 1992 0373164653 / 9780373164653 Paperback Good 
Harlequin American Romance; Vol. 465; 7 oz.; 252 pages; PB general reading/shelf wear aged w/bookstore stamp 1st end page #465 Harlequin American Romance. Was he the ghost of Christmas past or was it really Nick Masters who reappeared s`o unexpectedly? Nick was the only man who ever made Tess Armstrong hunger, the only man whose emerald eyes looked through to her soul. The only man she'd ever loved. He was also her ex-husband. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schulze, Dallas MACKENZIE'S LADY
Harlequin Press 1986 0373810148 / 9780373810147 Paperback Very Good- 
Harlequin Men At Work; Vol. 2; 6 oz.; 217 pages; Pb vg- light reading wear initial inside front cover nice clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. Men at Work #2 Mackenzie Donahue...his lazy smile denied the secrets in his deep blue eyes...He lives with danger-and loves with passion. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schulze, Dallas Moment To Moment
Silhouette Books 1986 0373071701 / 9780373071708 1st Printing Thus Very Good 
Silhouette Intimate Moments; Vol. 170; 7 oz.; 253 pages; PB spine creased aged nice clean/tight copy '86 1st Silhouette Books Printing. More details and picture available upon request. Intimate Moments #170. Five years of marriage were wiped from Chase Buchanon's mind in the wake of his kidnapping. Returned to his wife, he had only instinct to go on, and instinct told him that he loved this woman. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schulze, Dallas Morning After , The
Harlequin 1989 0373163029 / 9780373163021 First Printing Paperback Good 
Harlequin American Romance; ; Vol. 302; 7 oz.; 252 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear aged stamped top page edges good clean/tight copy 1st Printing Harlequin American Romance #302. Something was terribly wrong-The morning after Lacey Newton's 30th birthday bash, her head pounded, her eyes ached-and she woke up in a Las Vegas hotel room. When someone groaned beside her in the bed, Lacy thought she knew the worst. But the worst was yet to come. She was married-to a man she'd met at her party. Cameron McCleary was as stunned as Lacey to find he'd walked down the aisle with a total stranger. But last night's revelry must have affected his brain-because Cameron wouldn't admit they'd made a mistake. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Schulze, Dallas Of Dreams And Magic
Harlequin 1989 0373163177 / 9780373163175 Paperback Very Good 
Harlequin American Romance; ; Vol. 317; 7 oz.; 253 pages; PB Book Store Stamp o/w only very light reading wear Harlequin American Romance #317. Jack Ryan didn't believe in leprechauns, mermaids, lucky numbers or wishing upon stars. Which meant that he didn't believe in Sheri-at first. Sheri made roses bloom in winter. Charmed birds and had the power to make wishes come true. How was jack going to explain Sheri to his family? To his formidable fiancée? Jack couldn't even explain her to himself. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Schulze, Dallas Stormwalker
Harlequin 1993 0373451563 / 9780373451562 Paperback Very Good 
Men Made in America; Vol. 6; 7 oz.; 251 pages; Men Made in America #6 Colorado light reading/shelf wear aged nice clean/tight/unmarked condition. Beneath Cody Wolf's cowboy clothing beat the heart of uncivilized man. The half-Indian tracker was well suited to his solitary life style in the Colorado Rockies, but one look at Sara Grant told him his life was about to change. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Schulze, Dallas Strong Arms Of The Law
Harlequin 1993 0373164866 / 9780373164868 Paperback Very Good 
Harlequin American Romance; Vol. 486; 7 oz.; 252 pages; PB very slight reading/shelf wear aged "read" written on top of page edges o/w unmarked Harlequin American Romance #486. The hostage and her "husband"-When Kate Sloane agreed to testify as a witness for the state, she had no idea she'd become a voluntary hostage-to a sexy stranger who was armed and dangerous… 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schulze, Dallas THE VOW
Silhouette 1990 0373073186 / 9780373073184 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
Intimate Moments; Vol. 318; 7 oz.; 253 pages; PB slight reading wear/aged/remainder marked very nice clean/tight copy '90 1st Silhouette Printing Intimate Moments #318. Brittany never got a chance to tell Dan about the baby. Now it was too late, and with no one to turn to, she faced a desperate future. Until Michael Sinclair offered a solution. As Dan's best friend, he told himself that helping Brittany was temporary, just until she was on her feet again. But neither of them had expected their passion. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schulze, Dallas on Abookstop.com
Schulze, Dallas on Agorabooks.net
Schulze, Dallas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Schulze, Dallas on Anovelideabooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Areadershaven.com
Schulze, Dallas on Avenuebookandco.com
Schulze, Dallas on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Schulze, Dallas on Bookcastle.us
Schulze, Dallas on Bookedfull.com
Schulze, Dallas on Booksinrockford.com
Schulze, Dallas on Booksnmorepa.com
Schulze, Dallas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Schulze, Dallas on C-books.co.uk
Schulze, Dallas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Schulze, Dallas on Corinne1300.com
Schulze, Dallas on Cranberrybooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Dauntlessbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Deansbookstore.com
Schulze, Dallas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Schulze, Dallas on Earthlightbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Elsworthhob.com
Schulze, Dallas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Schulze, Dallas on Fleamarketbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Guthriebooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Jrbooks.biz
Schulze, Dallas on Kjcactus.com
Schulze, Dallas on Lakesidebooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Mokadabooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Mvfbooks.org
Schulze, Dallas on Omathisbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Schulze, Dallas on Pbkpalace.com
Schulze, Dallas on Readitagain1.com
Schulze, Dallas on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Schulze, Dallas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Russellbooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Schulze, Dallas on Springystreasures.com
Schulze, Dallas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Schulze, Dallas on Thriftybooks.com
Schulze, Dallas on Treasuredoldies.com
Schulze, Dallas on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MistymorninBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com