|
|
Wyndham-Read, Lucy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wyndham-Read, Lucy 6 Minutes in the Morning Arms Parragon 2010 1407581228 / 9781407581224 Hardcover New 16 oz.; 48 pages; New HC no DJ unread/unmarked Gift Quality. The ideal exercise routine if you're short of time, this daily mini workout targets the key areas of your upper body. It will banish any wobble from your arms, tone your shoulders, and define and strengthen your back. Working the muscles will improve your posture, naturally lift your bust, and boost your confidence, too! Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Witherow, Lucy C. Big Bells Little Bells Standard Publishing Company 1983 0872396320 / 9780872396326 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hutton, Kathryn More details/pics upon request. Pictorial HC no DJ as issued light cover edge wear nice clean/tight copy Price:
8.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hancock, Lucy Agnes Blood Of Her Ancestors Harlequin 1981 0373809069 / 9780373809066 Soft Cover Very Good Harlequin Classic Library; Ex-Library; 6 oz; VG- Ex library PB unread review pg removed nice/clean/tight min. Library markings Harlequin Classic Library. More details/pics upon request. Prudence never expected to take up Rodney Seymour's cabled offer of a job in New York, but when her fiancé let her down so horribly she knew she must get away. When Rodney offered her a job as his wife instead, Prudence realized a loveless marriage could be her safe harbor. "When you aren't in love" she said, "you can't be hurt. " But was she really certain about not being in love? Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kincaid, Lucy DRAGON'S HIDING PLACE Brimax Books 1985 1858541336 / 9781858541334 Vintage Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kincaid, Eric 11 oz.; Good++ Pictorial HC no DJ '85 Brimax Books ED Owners name taped 1st end page bottom spine bumped 1 tiny ding back cover story very clean/tight. More details/pics upon request. When men come into the forest threatening to capture Dragon he must find a perfect hiding place with the help of his friends. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Monroe, Lucy Greek's Pregnant Lover, The Harlequin Presents 2010 0373129351 / 9780373129355 Paperback Very Good Harlequin Presents; 6 oz.; 185 pages; PB read once nice clean/tight/bright condition. Self-made billionaire Zephyr Nikos has come a long way from the streets of Athens, but his heart is stone-cold--like marble. He can't offer Piper Madison his love; instead he offers her his world--fine dining, private jet, rubbing shoulders with the rich and powerful....As their desire heats up and finally reaches boiling point, Zephyr and Piper must end their affair before one of them gets hurt. There's just one small complication...Piper's pregnancy test just came back positive! Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gillen, Lucy Heron's Point Harlequin 1978 0373021348 / 9780373021345 Vintage Paperback Good Harlequin Romance; Vol. 2134; 6 oz; PB shelf wear name on front cover bottom spine ding Harlequin '78 #2134. More details/pics upon request. Beth couldn't really explain the compulsion to buy the house in Wales where her aunt's dream of happiness had ended in despair. But having used her inheritance for Aunt Ethel to purchase the place, she was not going to let Bram Davies take it over. She misjudged the strength of his determination. "I'll get Heron's Point one way or the other, " he told Beth, "even if I have to marry you to do it!" Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gordon, Lucy His Brother's Child Harlequin 1997 0373034504 / 9780373034505 First Thus Paperback Good Harlequin Romance; Ex-Library; Vol. 3450; 6 oz; PB ex library in nice clean/tight condition Harlequin '97 #3450 1st North American ED. More details/pics upon request. When Donna discovered she was pregnant, and Toni Mantini proposed, she was overjoyed. But Rinaldo Mantini wasn't. He suspected Donna of latching on to his younger brother to secure herself a wealthy life-style. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burney, Lucy IMMUNITY FOODS FOR HEALTHY KIDS Thorsons 2004 0007695829 / 9780007695829 Paperback; First Printing New Remainder; 26 oz.; 144 pages; New PB unread w/remainder mark bottom edge 1st US PB Printing. With more than 150 immunity-boosting recipes organized into five age groups, Immunity Foods for Healthy Kids help kids fight common childhood illnesses. The book even offers sample weekly menus to help busy parents shop for and prepare the meals their kids need to stay healthy. Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bate, Lucy LITTLE RABBIT'S LOOSE TOOTH Scholastic Inc. 1975 0590118706 / 9780590118705 Paperback; Eleventh Printing Good Illustrated by De Groat, Diane 5 oz.; PB cover/edges some wear back cover some spots story clean/tight good solid reading copy. When Little Rabbit's loose tooth finally comes out, she isn't convinced that the tooth fairy will really come. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cousins, Lucy MAISY'S POOL Candlewick Press 1999 0763609072 / 9780763609078 Paperback; First Printing New 5 oz.; 1st Printing New PB unread/unmarked very slightly shopworn. Of four adventures familiar to children who watch Maisy on TV, in MAISY'S POOL, Maisy and her friends splash in a wading pool. As always, toddlers, preschoolers, and parents will find the ordinary extraordinary with Maisy! Price:
2.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gillen, Lucy Marriage By Request Harlequin 1971 0373515073 / 9780373515073 Paperback Fair Harlequin Romance; Vol. 1507; 6 oz; PB light soiling 1st few pages crayon marks surface scuffing o/w clean/tight copy solid reading copy only Harlequin '71 #1507. "There's not a soul in Kiyydudden who doesn't think the doctor's a lovely man, " someone told Cerys when she arrived in Ireland, but Cerys had her doubts. So why did she suddenly find herself wishing to believe that the doctor was "lovely"? Price:
1.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gillen, Lucy Master Of Ben Ross Harlequin 1977 0373020929 / 9780373020928 Vintage Paperback Good Harlequin Romance; Vol. 2092; 6 oz.; 187 pages; Good+ PB light reading/shelf wear slight spine lean aged 1977 Harlequin #2092. "Melodie tried not to think about what John had implied: that Neil McDowell was too wrapped up in Ben Ross, the large Scottish estate, to care about a woman. She was prepared to admit that Neil had become the most important factor in her life - but she still shied away from recognizing that what she felt for him was love. If John was right, then the best solution was for her to leave. But somehow she knew her future was there at Ben Ross. " Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dahl, Lucy MATILDA'S MOVIE ADVENTURES Viking 1996 0670872067 / 9780670872060 Paperback; First Printing Very Good 9 oz.; PB 1st Printing slgiht storage curve owner's name written inside cover o/w appears unread very clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. Meet Matilda and look into her secret thoughts as she cleverly outsmarts the parenst she is stuck with, and the bullying headmistress of Crunchem Hall, Miss Trunchbull. Peek into her secret diary and read her tips on surviving school. Then go behind the scenes with Mara Wilson, who plays Matilda, and find out what it's like to be a kid in a movie. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ferriss, Lucy Misconceiver, The Simon & Schuster 1997 0684800926 / 9780684800929 Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket Very slight DJ shelf scuffing otherwise as new never read. More details/pics upon request. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hancock, Lucy Agnes Nurse Barlow Harlequin 1980 0373809050 / 9780373809059 Soft Cover Very Good Harlequin Classic Library; Ex-Library; 6 oz; VG- PB ex library unread review pg removed nice/clean/tight copy min. Library marks Harlequin Classic Library. More details/pics upon request. When a woman sends her man off to war there's no knowing if he will come back, but the last thing Natalie expected was that she might lose Geoff to another woman. It made her realize that love was not to be trusted, and she vowed she would never be taken in again by any man. And if Eben Stark thought he could change her mind, he could think again! Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Gordon, Lucy On His Honor Silhouette Books 1991 0373056699 / 9780373056699 First Printing Paperback Good Silhouette Desire; Vol. 667; 6 oz.; 189 pages; PB very light reading/shelf wear aged ding to middle of spine o/w very good '91 1st Silhouette Printing Desire #669. Mr. Italy-Along with his father's name and fortune, Carlo Valetti had inherited a far more powerful legacy: the family honor. His fierce sense of duty was all that had bound him to the greedy, frivolous woman he'd married on a youthful impulse. Now widowed, Carlo cared only about his work and his child. But his custody rights were unexpectedly challenged by his late wife's cousin, Serena Fletcher. His instinct was to trust her, but could he forget the bitter price he'd once paid for listening to his heart? Price:
0.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hawkinson, Lucy Picture Book Farm Childrens Press 1971 0516034634 / 9780516034638 Soft Cover Fair Illustrated by Pippenger, Robert Ex-Library; 7 Oz; PB ex library first & last page tape reinforced/shifted otherwise nice condition reading copy only. More details/pics upon request. Points out the variety of animals and activities that appear in an illustration on farm life. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Lucy Toby Runs Away Samuel Lowe Co. 1977 0861635043 / 9780861635047 Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Emmo 4 oz.; PAPERBACK Toby Runs Away written by Lucy Illus. By Emmo PB Good + some cover wear story very clean/tight back cover 1 small rip price stickers front cover. When Toby runs away from home it helps him remember all the things he loves about home. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Gordon, Lucy Vengeance Is Mine Silhouette Books 1989 0373054939 / 9780373054930 Paperback; First Printing Good Silhouette Desire; Vol. 493; 6 oz.; 187 pages; #493 1st Silhouette Desire PB Printing Good + spine lean/creasing aged nice clean/tight condition. Ten years ago, on the night he was to marry Eve Drummond, Luke Harmon had been stripped of his pride - and his woman. Now he had the power and the money that could destroy the Drummond empire. But once he saw Eve again he knew that she was still the woman who had captured his heart. Only she could heal him and change his quest for vengeance back into a love that could stand the test of time. Price:
1.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ozone, Lucy Winter Tree Birds Albert Whitman & Company 1956 0807591319 / 9780807591314 Pictorial Cover Fair with no dust jacket Ex-Library; 13 Oz; Ex library pictorial HC no DJ story very clean/tight cover large sticker removal spot. Picture juvenile winter bird watching and indentifying. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|