|
|
Anne Hampson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hampson, Anne Dawn Steals Softly , The Silhouette Books 1980 First Printing Paperback Good More details/pics upon request. PB Good + Name inside cover price sticker residue 1st Silhouette Printing '80 Price: 1.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hampson, Anne Kiss And A Promise , A Silhouette Books 1982 Paperback; First Printing Good Silhouette Romance; Vol. 151; 6 oz.; 186 pages; Silhouette Romance #151 1st Silhouette Printing Good- aged w/some reading/shelf wear spine lean initialed inside solid/clean condition. How could he expect this of her? Judith Sommerville and Alexis Vasilis had once been engaged, but that had come to an end years before. When she took the position of nanny to his small nephew, they were brought together again. Alexis made no secret of the fact that he still wanted her: yet now marriage had no part in his plans. The promise he demanded of her this time had nothing to do with love- and everything to do with desire. Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hampson, Anne Leaf In The Storm Harlequin 1978 Vintage Paperback Good Harlequin Romance; Vol. 2215; 6 oz; PB light reading wear aged/soiling nice tight copy Harlequin '78 # 2215. More details/pics upon request. In spite of everyone's advice, she clung to her memories. Life seemed to have ended fo her when her husband Colin died. Even Gavin Huntly's startling proposal couldn't shake her free. Though it was made without love, his offer meant a home and the prospect of children. Then Maria's confession shattered the memory of Sally's marriage. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hampson, Anne Man Of The Outback Silhouette Books 1980 Paperback; First Printing Good+ Silhouette Romance; Vol. 28; 6 oz.; 189 pages; Silhouette Romance #28 1st Silhouette PB Printing Good+ light reading wear aged some shelf wear. Out of the frying pan, into the fire! For years Sally Baxter's ungrateful family had taken advantage of her, never giving her time for a life of her own. They were outraged when she told them she was going to Australia. She was determined, however, to make a new life on a friend's ranch. But she had reckoned without arrogant landholder Grand Forsythe. He wanted the girls to leave so he could buy their ranch, yet Sally couldn't keep from falling in love with him. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hampson, Anne Soft Velvet Night Silhouette Books 1983 Paperback; First Printing Good Silhouette Romance; Vol. 256; 6 oz.; 188 pages; Romance #256 1st Silhouette PB Printing some reaeding/shelf wear aged initials inside slight spine lean good clean/tight condition. A new job as companion to handsome Kurt Drayton's mother, seemed to be just the thing to help Shivonne forget the past. A shy Irish colleen, Shivonne soon blossomed in Kurt's tropical island paradise. She was the perfect temptation, Kurt's mother though, to divert him from the icy heiress he planned to marry. Shivonne could not presume to compete for Kurt's attention-until she fell hopelessly in love with her dark, seductive employer. Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hampson, Anne Stormy Masquerade Silhouette Books 1980 Paperback; Fifth Printing Good+ Silhouette Romance; Vol. 4; 6 oz.; 189 pages; Silhouette Romance #4 PB Good+ some reading/shelf wear aged owner's name inside slight spine lean good clean/tight condition. Clint didn't know who Karen was-and what would happen when he found out? Karen began her masquerade as Clint's staid, middle-aged housekeeper in a fit of pique. He had said she couldn't act. Well, she would show him! At first it was almost easy-cleaning and cooking on Clint's luxurious yacht in the morning and sunning herself in breezy Barbados all afternoon. But one night Clint accidentally met the real Karen-and suddenly Karen was caught in a part she didn't want to play, not knowing which to believe: her head or her heart. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hampson, Anne There Must Be Showers Silhouette Books 1983 Paperback; First Printing Very Good- Silhouette Romance; ; Vol. 250; 6 oz.; 186 pages; Romance #250 1st Silhouette PB Printing VG- slight reading wear aged w/slight spine lean initials 1st end page. Interior designer Shelley Scott couldn't believe her bad luck when she landed her dark, arrogant ex-husband Nick Montpelier as a client. Then she found out her assignment: to renovate the elegant mansion that she and Nick had once planned to live in-for Nick's new fiancée. But when Nick took Shelley in his arms and covered her lips with urgent, demanding kisses, it was as though nothing had changed. Price: 2.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hampson, Anne Windward Crest Harlequin 1982 First Edition Thus Paperback Good Harlequin Presents; Vol. 494; 6 oz.; 188 pages; 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED #494 some reading wear/aging spine lean initialed good clean/solid reading condition. There was no way to save their happiness. Dominie was delighted when an unexpected legacy enabled her to enjoy a Caribbean cruise-her first real holiday in years. But she certainly hadn't bargained on missing the boat halfway and finding herself the sudden guest of a fellow traveler. Nor had she expected the island's most eligible bachelor, Rohan de Arden, to fall in love with her. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Hampson Listings |