|
|
Anne Mather listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Mather, Anne Blind Passion Harlequin 1992 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- Harlequin Presents; Vol. 1444; 6 oz.; 189 pages; PB VG- Read once? Book store stamp inside cover o/w very clean/tight copy Harlequin Presents #1444 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED. Could love be blind? Once night of passion-that was all they'd shared. And that had been ten years ago. But the experience had changed Helen's life. She'd certainly tried to forget the past, but she knew she hadn't succeeded. And then her world turned upside down. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Mather, Anne Castles Of Sand Harlequin 1981 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good+ Harlequin Presents; Vol. 449; 6 oz.; 189 pages; 1st Harlequin Presents ED #449 VG+ Unread slight shelf wear/aging close to as new. The reunion was almost unbearable...Ashley could hardly believe she was actually seeing her son. Circumstances had forced her to give him up at birth seven years earlier to her deceased husband's wealthy Arab family. Now the unexpected sight of Hussein with his uncle, Prince Alain, thoroughly shocked her. No longer was her son an image buried in Ashley's heart: he was there; he was real. And Alain was no longer a memory but as disturbing - and unforgiving - as ever. This time, Ashley resolved, I'm not going to lose either of them. Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Mather, Anne Dangerous Rhapsody Harlequin 1977 First Edition Thus Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Good Harlequin Presents; ; Vol. 202; 6 oz.; 186 pages; PB some reading wear aged initial 1st end page cover yellowing light spine lean good clean/tight condition 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED #202. "Don't be deceived, Emma" Damon said violently. "I'm not letting you go because I feel sorry for you. I'm letting you go because I have no intention of losing my self-respect over a little cheat like you" It didn't seem to matter any more what his reasons were. Emma knew only that she needed him now-more than at any other time of her life. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Mather, Anne Dark Castle Harlequin 1976 First Edition Thus Paperback Fair Harlequin Presents; Vol. 135; 6 oz.; 188 pages; 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED #135 aged yellowing light reading wear initials inside clean/solid reading copy. For the first time since the break-up of their marriage, Julie began to have doubts. Should she have believed Jonas instead of Angela? But suppose Jonas was innocent? Even if he weren't, it was no use deceiving herself any longer. "I think you ought to know, Angela, " Julie said, "I still love Jonas, no matter what he did. I may go after him. " Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Mather, Anne Fever In The Blood Harlequin 1990 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good+ Harlequin Presents; Vol. 1251; 6 oz.; 189 pages; PB 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED VG+ few faint spine creases lightly aged nice clean/tight condition. Cass fled to Italy, and to Ben. He was the one person in the world who could help her. And help she desperately needed. So it was a shock to find that she'd only added to her problems instead of solving them. She was a grown woman now. She had four years of marriage and a great many daunting experiences behind her. And yet the attraction between them flared up again. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Mather, Anne Forbidden Harlequin 1978 First Edition Thus Paperback Good Harlequin Presents; ; Vol. 221; 6 oz.; 186 pages; 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED #221 Good Solid Reading Copy aged smoe small markings light reading wear. " I haven't come back into your life James, " Caroline said. She was shocked to discover that the position she had accepted as governess was in the home of the man she had spent six years trying to forget. Aware that nothing had really changed, that he could still create havoc with her life, Caroline's first instinct was to flee. Price: 2.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Mather, Anne Green Lightning Harlequin 1983 First Edition Thus Paperback Good Harlequin Presents; ; Vol. 626; 6 oz.; 188 pages; 1st Harlequin Presents ED #626 some reading/shelf wear aged owner's initials on front cover good clean/tight reading copy. "It will never work, " her friend warned. Helen winced at the frank assessment of her chances for romantic happiness. For she had loved Heath since childhood, and as she'd grown into a woman, her emotions had deepened and changed in ways she was only starting to understand. Suddenly Helen wanted more than the warm affection Heath had always given her-she wanted the heat of his passion. Price: 0.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Mather, Anne Images Of Love Harlequin 1980 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Harlequin Presents; Ex-Library; Vol. 402; 6 oz; VG- PB ex library unread review pg removed very nice/clean/tight '80 ED min. Library marks 1st PB Printing Harlequin Presents #402. More details/pics upon request. Tobie was happy with her boyfriend Mark, until he insisted on their flying to the Caribbean to meet his family. He was unaware that Tobie kenw his half brother, Robert, all too well. Their devistating affair had ended years ago... Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Mather, Anne Match For Mom , A Harlequin 1997 Paperback Good More details/pics upon request. PB initialed inside light reading wear, nice clean/tight copy. Price: 0.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Mather, Anne Shrouded Web Harlequin 1976 Vintage Soft Cover Very Good Ex-Library; 6 oz; PB Ex library very nice/clean/tight cond review pg removed unread Original Harlequin Presents #156 min. Library markings '76. More details/pics upon request. Justina was in a dilemma. As she listened to his words she realized her plan had backfired. Wh was this man? And why should she let herself care about an amnesia victim? After all, she only needed him to act as her husband temporarily. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Mather, Anne Stormspell Worldwide Library 1982 Paperback; Second Printing Good 9 oz.; 379 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear aged book store stamp/initiale d 1st end page tape reinforced spine good clean/tight reading copy. The lush night released undreamed of passion-When a tropical storm battered the tiny Caribbean island of Indigo, Ruth Jason's sheltered life was dramatically changed. Young and vulnerable, having lived virtually alone with her father on the island, she lost her heart, not surprisingly, to the shipwrecked Dominic Howard. Worldly, mysterious and handsome, he exuded a powerful attraction. Later, in London, Ruth struggled to build a new life for herself, always haunted by her lover's image. But she knew their love was impossible. For although Dominic's spell still held her, he was bound to another woman… Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Mather, Anne Tender Assault Harlequin 1993 Paperback Very Good Harlequin Presents; Vol. 1649; 6 oz.; 186 pages; Unread initial inside o/w like new Harlequin Presents #1649. India had been thirteen when Nathan Kittrick was banished from Pelican Island. Now, shrouded in scandal, he'd come home, heir to his father's multimillion dollar holiday resort-a mad determined to claim what was rightfully his. India was also a woman determined not to let her former trust for this man be rekindled. But she hadn't expected Nathan's assault to be so tender. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Mather, Anne Trial Marriage , A Harlequin 1977 First Edition Thus Paperback Good Harlequin Presents; ; Vol. 218; 6 oz.; 188 pages; 1st Harlequin Presents ED #218 Good- Cover yellow aged spots story clean/tight. "I tried to tell you how it would be, " Jake said slowly. "You knew our marriage wasn't going to be easy, but believe me, it's the only way. " Rachel felt as if she were confronted by some enormously complicated puzzle. And as yet she had no clue to its solution. Jake had said it was the only way, but the only way to what? Helplessly she realized how unyielding his attitude was. Would nothing she could say change his mind? Price: 1.05 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Mather, Anne Trial Of Innocence Harlequin 1988 First Edition Thus Paperback Good Harlequin Presents; Vol. 1122; 6 oz.; 187 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear aged initialed inside spine lean good clean/tight copy 1st Harlequin Presents PB ED #1122. Jared's return could ruin her-Robyn hadn't seen him in six long years. Now he was about to return to the family home in England, summoned by his ailing father upon the death of his older brother-Robyn's husband. Robyn prayed he wouldn't stay. Jared would stir up memories she couldn't bear to face. Price: 1.15 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Mather Listings |