|
|
Jayne Krentz listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Krentz, Jayne Call It Destiny Harlequin 1993 Paperback Good Men Made in America; Vol. 3; 7 oz.; 253 pages; PB intitials "collector" sticker inside cover some reading wear good clean/tight condition #3 Men Made in America Arizona. Jake wants Heather on his terms, not the terms the cool, calculating businesswoman would apply to their marriage. When Heather learns Jake has deceived her, she walks. Later, forced to acknowledge her love for him, this modern woman must choose between her head and heart. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Krentz, Jayne Coral Kiss , A Popular Library 1987 Paperback Very Good+ 8 oz.; 377 pages; VG+ PB Unread? Very faint creased spine shelf wear '87 Popular Library 2nd Printing. He fulfilled her most sensual dreams, but could he save her from her most terrifying nightmares? For months Amy Slater had been pushing Jed away…at the same time her heart demanded she pull him close. She knew so little about him, except that her laughter was as easily as the dark silences which masked his handsome face with suppressed fury and unspoken pain. And Amy had reason not to trust any man since the scuba-diving incident in the South Pacific left her a woman haunted by a harrowing mystery and a memory of blinding fear. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Krentz, Jayne Cowboy , The Harlequin 1990 Paperback Very Good- Harlequin Temptation; Vol. 302; 6 oz.; 221 pages; VG- PB light reading/shel f wear aged owners name written neatly 1st end page. Ladies and Legends Book Three. Romance writer Margaret Lark knew all about tough cowboys in pin-striped suits: they were the heroes in her books. She wouldn't admit fantasizing about that type of man, though-much less acknowledge the fact that she'd walked out on one not long ago. But corporate executive Rafe Cassidy was quick to refresh her memory. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Krentz, Jayne Crystal Flame Popular Library 1986 First Printing Paperback Good 9 oz.; 375 pages; PB light reading/shelf wear aged tape reinforced spine top 1st Popular Library Printing '86. Kalena sets out on a quest to destroy her family's most vile enemy. Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Krentz, Jayne DREAMS Part One & Two Harlequin Press 1992 Paperback Good+ 10 oz.; 442 pages; PB Good+ Ex library some reading/shelf wear aged good clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. A two-part epic tale from one of today's most popular romance nevelists. There was no hope in that time and place...but there would be another lifetime... Price: 2.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Krentz, Jayne Family Man Pocket Books 1992 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Good+ 9 oz.; 393 pages; PB Good+ 1st Pocket Books PB Printing light reading wear book store stamped inside front cover lightly aged. PB Good+ 1st Pocket Books PB Printing light reading wear book store stamped inside front cover lightly aged. A decade of working for the high-powered Gilchrist family empire has made sassy Katy Wade determined to open her own business. But there's one last problem she must solve before she can leave. The Gilchrists need an heir apparent to save their mysteriously floundering fortunes, and there's only one man for the job: Luke Gilchrist. All his life the Gilchrists have made Luke pay for his father's scandal, and now he's a renegade who's sworn he'll never go home -- except to get even. Katy must persuade Luke to use his business expertise to rescue his family, but one look in his sexy green eyes, and she knows why they affectionately call him "the Bastard. " Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Krentz, Jayne Family Way , The Mira Books 1987 Paperback Very Good 7 Oz; VG- PB light reading/shelf wear cover crease nice clean/tight copy Mira Books '87. Unwilling to force her live-in love Case McCord into a proposal of marriage, a pregnant Pru Kenyon decides to walk away from the man she loves, not telling him that she is expecting his baby, but she never bargained on how much Case is willing to do for love. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Krentz, Jayne Midnight Jewels Popular Library 1987 First Printing Paperback Good 9 oz.; 380 pages; PB general reading wear some cover creasing aged book store stamped good clean/tight copy. '87 1st Popular Library Printing. When a mysterious man enters a bookshop and demands a rare collection of 18th-century erotica, the owner has no idea that she will soon be a part of his dark and intriguing world. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Krentz, Jayne Sweet Starfire Popular Library 1986 First Printing Paperback Very Good- 9 oz.; 375 pages; VG- PB light readingwear some shelf wear aged. '86 1st Popular Library Printing. Beautiful Cidra, raised amid a serene, spiritual race, is unprepared for Teague, the rugged adventurer from another race, the Wolves. Side by side on a dangerous quest, they battle both human and alien dangers--and find that their passion holds more danger than they know. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Krentz, Jayne Waiting Game , The Harlequin 1993 Paperback Very Good Men Made in America; Vol. 47; 7 oz.; 251 pages; PB slight reading wear/aging nice clean/tight condition Men Made in America #47. Story of two lovers caught in an intriguing and passionate adventure amidst the search for a mysterious cache of gold and the missing man who alone knows its location. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Krentz, Jayne Woman's Touch , A Harlequin 1989 Paperback Good Harlequin Temptation; ; Vol. 241; 7 oz.; 219 pages; PB general reading/she lf wear initialed/inscribed 1st end page good clean/tight copy '89 Harlequin Temptation #241. Rebecca Wade wasn't the kind of woman who'd sell out easily. And she wasn't about to let Kyle Stockbridge get his hands on the land she'd just inherited. The fact that the land in question was the object of a centuries-old feud made her all the more determined, especially when Kyle "almost" had her believing that he loved her. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Krentz, Jayne Ann Lady's Choice Harlequin 1989 Paperback Good More details/pics upon request. PB #270 Good + Book Store Stamped Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jayne Krentz Listings |