Mistymornin Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Joan Hohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hohl, Joan  Christmas Stranger
Silhouette Books 1989 Paperback; First Printing Very Good
Silhouette Desire; Remainder; Vol. 540; 6 oz.; 188 pages; 1st Silhouette Printing #540 Desire remainder mark light reading wear/aging book store stamp inside cover nice clean/tight condition. Christmas Eve 1889. Shots rang out along with the peal of church bells. US Marshal Matthew Hawk fell wounded onto the snow, not ready to die. He'd just determined to make himself a better life, find a wife, start a family. But Matt Waited too long. As darkness took him, he knew he'd never know a woman's love. Christmas Eve 1989. Dr. Virginia Greyson had never believed in Christmas miracles -- until Matt Hawk. The passion just his touch evoked was real and the strength of his love transcended time. Now Virginia would give Matt what he'd wanted so badly a century ago.
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hohl, Joan  Christmas Stranger
Silhouette Books 1989 Paperback; First Printing Good+
Silhouette Desire; Vol. 540; 6 oz.; 188 pages; #540 1st Silhouette Desire PB Printing Good++ spine creases light shelf wear/aging/spine lean owner's name written neatly 1st end page. Christmas Eve 1889. Shots rang out along with the peal of church bells. US Marshal Matthew Hawk fell wounded onto the snow, not ready to die. He'd just determined to make himself a better life, find a wife, start a family. But Matt Waited too long. As darkness took him, he knew he'd never know a woman's love. Christmas Eve 1989. Dr. Virginia Greyson had never believed in Christmas miracles -- until Matt Hawk. The passion just his touch evoked was real and the strength of his love transcended time. Now Virginia would give Matt what he'd wanted so badly a century ago.
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hohl, Joan  Forever Spring
Silhouette Books 1988 Paperback; First Printing Very Good
Silhouette Special Edition; Vol. 444; 7 oz.; 250 pages; Silhouette Special Edition #444 1st Silhouette Printing PB few spine creases initials 1st end page slight shelf wear/aging nice clean/tight condition. Now was the winter of discontent for Paul Vanzant. His children were grown, the wife he'd once loved-but who'd bitterly betrayed him-was gone. He felt rudderless in a chillingly cold sea. Then he met Karen Mitchell-a woman in the autumn of her life. Though she found passion in Paul's embrace, Karen claimed a momentary interlude was all they'd ever share. But Paul wanted more than a brief affair.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hohl, Joan  Nevada Silver
Silhouette Books 1987 Paperback; First Printing Good
Silhouette Desire; Remainder; Vol. 330; 6 oz.; 187 pages; 1st Silhouette Printing Desire #330 some reading/shelf wear aged bottom edge of spine tape reinforced owner's initials good clean/tight condition. Kit Aimsley was going to play the seduction game to win . . . And the prize was Logan McKittrick. If she'd learned one thing in running a glittering Lake Tahoe casino, it was how to get what she wanted. But Kit didn't realize that in setting Logan on fire, she stood to be consumed in the blaze.
Price: 1.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hohl, Joan  Scent Of Lilacs , The
Silhouette Books 1985 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Good
Silhouette Romance; Vol. 376; 6 oz.; 189 pages; 1st Silhouette Books PB Printing Romance #376 Unread shelf wear ding to bottom of spine book store stamp aged. On the hunt- The moment Jake met Gayle he decided that she would fit into his plans perfectly. Having set out to acquire a suitable mother for his daughters, he had no idea that he would come to desire Gayle's naïve sensuality and alluring femininity for himself.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hohl, Joan  Someone Waiting
Silhouette Books 1985 Paperback; First Printing Good
Silhouette Romance; Vol. 358; 6 oz.; 186 pages; 1st Silhouette Books PB Printing Romance #358 some reading/shelf wear bottom spine tape reinforced nice clean/tight/unmarked condition. Stacy Ernshaw went to Montana to interview a "professional housewife, " Sandi Case, for Women First Magazine. A few days with the Case family proved to Stacy that true love can create a perfect marriage. But a perfect marriage was not what Royke Larson was offering. This rude, arrogant rancher was interested only in finding a woman to meet his own needs-and Stacy, despite her independent spirit, fit the bill.
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hohl, Joan  Texas Gold
Silhouette Books 1986 First Printing Paperback Good
Silhouette Desire; Vol. 294; 6 oz.; 189 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear aged initialed fist end page '86 1st Silhouette Printing Desire #294. Lone star love-West Texas was everything fashion model Barbara Holcomb had expected: hat, barren and wholly uninviting. If it hadn't been for the pleading letter from her Aunt Ellie, she would never have left the comfort of New York. But then she met Thack. From his dust-covered boots to the holster on his hip, Texas Ranger Thackery Sharp oozed a masculinity Barbara had only dreamed of.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hohl, Joan  Thorne's Way
Silhouette Books 1982 Paperback; First Printing Good
Silhouette Special Edition; Vol. 54; 7 oz.; 251 pages; Silhouette Special ED #54 1st Silhouette Printing PB heavy cover wear/initialed on cover/1st end page lightly aged good clean/tight reading condition. Valerie, a woman shattered by tragedy, had been merely going through the motions of living. She was grateful for her new job. Until she faced off with her boss, Jonas Thorne. In his presence, Valerie discovered emotion that she hadn't known in a long time. Yet his proposal was daring, outrageous and totally unthinkable. Or was it?
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hohl, Joan  Thorne's Wife
Silhouette Books 1989 Paperback; First Printing Very Good
Silhouette Special Edition; Vol. 537; 7 oz.; 250 pages; #537 Silhouette Special ED 1st Silhouette Printing PB few spine creases light shelf wear/aging nice clean/tight unmarked condition. Valerie Thorne loved her husband with passionate devotion. When they'd first met, Jona's bewildering moods and stunning tenderness had breathed new life into her. Now, three years later, Valerie felt a deep desire to be his partner and his equal in every sense of the word. A brilliant, dynamic businessman, Jonas faced few unsolvable mysteries-except his wife. But after Valerie led him on a merry chase of discovery-and self discovery-a tragedy threatened to part them forever.
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hohl, Joan  Window On Tomorrow
Berkley 1989 First Edition Paperback Good
More details/pics upon request. PB stated 1st ED Good + Book store stamp inside cover nice clean/tight reading copy #458 '89 Berkley
Price: 4.39 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Joan AikenJoan Johnston >>>


Try these sites for other Joan Hohl Listings

Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Jondalbook.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Booksalot.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Proudmarys.com
Yourbookhaven.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions