Mistymornin Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Balter, Lawrence  SUE LEE'S NEW NEIGHBORHOOD Adjusting to a New Home
Childrens Press, Inc. 1989 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Schanzer, Roz
Stepping Stone Stories; Ex-Library; 13 oz.; Good++ ex library pictorial HC no DJ library markings o/w very nice clean/tight/bright condition. Stepping Stone Stories: Adjusting to a New Home.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Denef, Lawrence W.  Evangelical Catechism Christian Faith in the World Today
Augsburg Publishing House 1982 Paperback Good+
11 oz.; 399 pages; PB Good++ unread? Some shelf wear/ageing nice clean/tight condition American Edition. How does the Christian faith apply to our changing world? What are the lasting biblical values and teachings in our time of many sects and religions? This thought-provoki ng book presents the message and mission of Christ's church in a clear and refreshing way. Each chapter introduces and explores a major theme in light of modern questions and insights.
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Devine, Louise Lawrence  Benjie Engie
Rand McNally & Company 1957 Vintage Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket
Ex-Library; 14 oz.; HC no DJ ex library blue boards heavy reading wear good solid reading copy '57 Rand McNally. When Benjie Engie gets a new faster engine he misses taking time to see things along the way.
Price: 10.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Durrell, Lawrence  LIVIA Or Buried Alive
Viking 1979 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket
Ex-Library; 19 oz.; 263 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ Good+ book feels/appears almost unread very light shelf wear library markings DJ very nice. Once again, as in Monsieur, Lawrence Durrell takes us to Avignon-this time on an enchanting trip by barge from Lyon-and sets in motion a bizarre love story.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Greene, Lawrence J.  Life-smart Kid , The
Prima Publishing 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Good in Very Good dust jacket
Ex-Library; 19 Oz; 1st ED Ex library HC in protected DJ Good++ VG except for library markings bright/tight nice copy. More details/pics upon request. Teaching your child to use good judgement in every situation.
Price: 4.85 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kaplan, Lawrence  Retiring Right
Avery Publishing Group 1987 Paperback Very Good
More details/pics upon request. PB Unread? Light cover wear very nice copy '87 Edition
Price: 4.48 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Keating, Lawrence A.  Junior Miler
Westminster Press 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library HC no DJ nice clean/tight copy '58 Westminster Press
Price: 7.09 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lawrence, James  Binky Brothers And The Fearless Four
Harper & Row 1970 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kessler, Leonard
More details/pics upon request. Pictorial HC no DJ light edge wear story clean/tight an I Can Read Mystery Weekly Reader ED
Price: 4.48 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lawrence, Josephine  I Am In Urgent Need Of Advice
Harcourt, Brace And Company 1962 Hard Cover Fair in Good dust jacket
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex lib HC in protected DJ front hinge cracked solid reading copy
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lawrence, Josephine  Ring Of Truth , The
Harcourt, Brace And Company 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fair in Good dust jacket
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. 1st ED Ex lib HC in protected DJ Hing crack spine lean solid reading copy only
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lawrence, Robb  Karatesaurus
Scholastic Inc 1989 First Printing Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Parker, Tim
3 Oz; PB 1st printing Good+. Cover few marks otherwise clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request.
Price: 1.98 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lowery, Lawrence F.  How Does The Wind Blow
Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1969 Vintage Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Fraser, Betty
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library pictorial HC no DJ card removal damage 1st end page o/w nice clean/tight copy '69 Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Price: 8.06 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lowery, Lawrence F.  Light And Color
Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1969 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wood, Muriel
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library pictorial HC no DJ Unread cover/end pages light soiling/wear card removal spot 1st end page story very clean/tight crisp
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lowery, Lawrence F.  Looking For Animals
Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1969 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Crawford, Mel
Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library pictorial HC no DJ in nice clean/tight condition
Price: 12.53 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Naumoff, Lawrence  Silk Hope Nc
Harcourt, Brace And Company 1994 Paperback Very Good
More details and picture available upon request. PB Unread light cover scuffing o/w as new
Price: 2.80 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Sanders, Lawrence  Mcnally's Secret
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
25 Oz; 1st 2 pgs corner clipped slight wear to DJ o/w as new very nice copy G. P. Putnam's Sons '92. Something is tarnished on the Gold Coast of Florida--behind Palm Beach's highfalutin' facade bubbles a lowdown brew of blackmail, fraud, adultery, and murder. Playboy/sleuth Archy McNally specializes in "discreet cases" for his father's old-line law firm. When he is called in to retrieve some property stolen from a wealthy matron's mansion, Archy's genius is put on the line.
Price: 0.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Sanders, Lawrence  Mcnally's Trial
Berkley 1996 Paperback Good
; More details/pics upon request. PB Good +
Price: 0.89 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Sanders, Lawrence  SULLIVAN'S STING
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
16 oz.; 275 pages; HC w/DJ BCE book very clean/tight/bright DJ some wear/creasing. More details/pics upon request. The bestselling author of The Fourth Deadly Sin spins a tale of a sultry undercover cop intimate with both sides of the law. Affluent south Florida is having a shark attack--but not in the water. The shark's name is Rathbone, a devastatingly handsome "financial consultant" that is bilking widows, retirees, and anyone else who'll bite.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Treat, Lawrence  GAT A CLUE 2 25 More Picture Mysteries
Grosset & Dunlap 1997 First Edition Paperback As New Illustrated by Karasik, Paul
9 oz.; 63 pages; 1st ED PB Unread/Unmarked as new Gift Quality. More details/pics upon request. Here's a brand-new and unique series for young Sherlocks! For each of the 25 clever mysteries, kids teat their detecting mettle by first reading a short, funny scenario. Did the babysitter really refrain from sneaking snacks from the fridge? Kids must compare the "before" and "after" pictures for each case to find out! They'll need a sharp mind as well as sharp eyes to solve these clever "crimes. "
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Watt-Evans, Lawrence  ITHANALIN'S RESTORATION A Legend of Ethshar
Tor 2002 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing New in New dust jacket
Remainder; 18 oz.; 269 pages; 1st ED New HC w/DJ unread w/small remainder dot bottom edge. What is an aspiring apprentice wizard to do when she finds her mentor and master frozen in his tracks by mysterious magics? Kilisha of Eastgate, a promising young student of wizardry in the city of Ethshar of the Rocks, still has much to learn before she can assume the robes of a journeyman enchanter. But when her teacher, the venerable Ithanalin the Wise, is overcome by a peculiar spell that scatters his soul amongst a collection of runaway household furnishings, it is up to Kilisha to find the cause and restore him to his former self.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lavyrle SpencerLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Aldertonbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Amworlds.net
Associatesrarebooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Secondstorybooks.ca
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Jdholmes.com
20books.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Piedmont-books.com
Aurorabookshop.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Baxterfinebooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions