|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Balter, Lawrence SUE LEE'S NEW NEIGHBORHOOD Adjusting to a New Home Childrens Press, Inc. 1989 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Schanzer, Roz Stepping Stone Stories; Ex-Library; 13 oz.; Good++ ex library pictorial HC no DJ library markings o/w very nice clean/tight/bright condition. Stepping Stone Stories: Adjusting to a New Home. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Denef, Lawrence W. Evangelical Catechism Christian Faith in the World Today Augsburg Publishing House 1982 Paperback Good+ 11 oz.; 399 pages; PB Good++ unread? Some shelf wear/ageing nice clean/tight condition American Edition. How does the Christian faith apply to our changing world? What are the lasting biblical values and teachings in our time of many sects and religions? This thought-provoki ng book presents the message and mission of Christ's church in a clear and refreshing way. Each chapter introduces and explores a major theme in light of modern questions and insights. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Devine, Louise Lawrence Benjie Engie Rand McNally & Company 1957 Vintage Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library; 14 oz.; HC no DJ ex library blue boards heavy reading wear good solid reading copy '57 Rand McNally. When Benjie Engie gets a new faster engine he misses taking time to see things along the way. Price: 10.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Durrell, Lawrence LIVIA Or Buried Alive Viking 1979 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Ex-Library; 19 oz.; 263 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ Good+ book feels/appears almost unread very light shelf wear library markings DJ very nice. Once again, as in Monsieur, Lawrence Durrell takes us to Avignon-this time on an enchanting trip by barge from Lyon-and sets in motion a bizarre love story. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Greene, Lawrence J. Life-smart Kid , The Prima Publishing 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-Library; 19 Oz; 1st ED Ex library HC in protected DJ Good++ VG except for library markings bright/tight nice copy. More details/pics upon request. Teaching your child to use good judgement in every situation. Price: 4.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Kaplan, Lawrence Retiring Right Avery Publishing Group 1987 Paperback Very Good More details/pics upon request. PB Unread? Light cover wear very nice copy '87 Edition Price: 4.48 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Keating, Lawrence A. Junior Miler Westminster Press 1958 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library HC no DJ nice clean/tight copy '58 Westminster Press Price: 7.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, James Binky Brothers And The Fearless Four Harper & Row 1970 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kessler, Leonard More details/pics upon request. Pictorial HC no DJ light edge wear story clean/tight an I Can Read Mystery Weekly Reader ED Price: 4.48 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, Josephine I Am In Urgent Need Of Advice Harcourt, Brace And Company 1962 Hard Cover Fair in Good dust jacket Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex lib HC in protected DJ front hinge cracked solid reading copy Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lawrence, Josephine Ring Of Truth , The Harcourt, Brace And Company 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fair in Good dust jacket Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. 1st ED Ex lib HC in protected DJ Hing crack spine lean solid reading copy only Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lawrence, Robb Karatesaurus Scholastic Inc 1989 First Printing Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Parker, Tim 3 Oz; PB 1st printing Good+. Cover few marks otherwise clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. Price: 1.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lowery, Lawrence F. How Does The Wind Blow Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1969 Vintage Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Fraser, Betty Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library pictorial HC no DJ card removal damage 1st end page o/w nice clean/tight copy '69 Holt, Rinehart and Winston Price: 8.06 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lowery, Lawrence F. Light And Color Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1969 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wood, Muriel Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library pictorial HC no DJ Unread cover/end pages light soiling/wear card removal spot 1st end page story very clean/tight crisp Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lowery, Lawrence F. Looking For Animals Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1969 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Crawford, Mel Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. Ex library pictorial HC no DJ in nice clean/tight condition Price: 12.53 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Naumoff, Lawrence Silk Hope Nc Harcourt, Brace And Company 1994 Paperback Very Good More details and picture available upon request. PB Unread light cover scuffing o/w as new Price: 2.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Sanders, Lawrence Mcnally's Secret G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 25 Oz; 1st 2 pgs corner clipped slight wear to DJ o/w as new very nice copy G. P. Putnam's Sons '92. Something is tarnished on the Gold Coast of Florida--behind Palm Beach's highfalutin' facade bubbles a lowdown brew of blackmail, fraud, adultery, and murder. Playboy/sleuth Archy McNally specializes in "discreet cases" for his father's old-line law firm. When he is called in to retrieve some property stolen from a wealthy matron's mansion, Archy's genius is put on the line. Price: 0.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Sanders, Lawrence Mcnally's Trial Berkley 1996 Paperback Good ; More details/pics upon request. PB Good + Price: 0.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Sanders, Lawrence SULLIVAN'S STING G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 16 oz.; 275 pages; HC w/DJ BCE book very clean/tight/bright DJ some wear/creasing. More details/pics upon request. The bestselling author of The Fourth Deadly Sin spins a tale of a sultry undercover cop intimate with both sides of the law. Affluent south Florida is having a shark attack--but not in the water. The shark's name is Rathbone, a devastatingly handsome "financial consultant" that is bilking widows, retirees, and anyone else who'll bite. Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Treat, Lawrence GAT A CLUE 2 25 More Picture Mysteries Grosset & Dunlap 1997 First Edition Paperback As New Illustrated by Karasik, Paul 9 oz.; 63 pages; 1st ED PB Unread/Unmarked as new Gift Quality. More details/pics upon request. Here's a brand-new and unique series for young Sherlocks! For each of the 25 clever mysteries, kids teat their detecting mettle by first reading a short, funny scenario. Did the babysitter really refrain from sneaking snacks from the fridge? Kids must compare the "before" and "after" pictures for each case to find out! They'll need a sharp mind as well as sharp eyes to solve these clever "crimes. " Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Watt-Evans, Lawrence ITHANALIN'S RESTORATION A Legend of Ethshar Tor 2002 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing New in New dust jacket Remainder; 18 oz.; 269 pages; 1st ED New HC w/DJ unread w/small remainder dot bottom edge. What is an aspiring apprentice wizard to do when she finds her mentor and master frozen in his tracks by mysterious magics? Kilisha of Eastgate, a promising young student of wizardry in the city of Ethshar of the Rocks, still has much to learn before she can assume the robes of a journeyman enchanter. But when her teacher, the venerable Ithanalin the Wise, is overcome by a peculiar spell that scatters his soul amongst a collection of runaway household furnishings, it is up to Kilisha to find the cause and restore him to his former self. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |