|
|
Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | King, Stephen Christine Signet 1983 Paperback Very Good- 12 oz.; 503 pages; PB VG- light reading/shelf wear nice clean/tight copy. Christine is no lady, but 17-year-old Arnie Cunningham loves her enough to do anything to possess her. Arnie's best friend Dennis distrusts her at first sight. Arnie's teen-queen girlfriend Leigh fears her the moment she senses her power. Arnie's parents, teachers and enemies soon learn what happens when you cross her. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | King, Stephen Dark Half , The Viking Press 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 28 Oz; 1ST ED Viking Press 431 pgs Good+ unread HC no DJ light cover soiling nice clean/tight condition lightly bumped corners. More details/pic s upon request. Thad Beaumont, whose novels seem to be the product of a twisted imagination, may just be quilty of a series of murders. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | King, Stephen Dark Half , The Signet 1990 Paperback Good More details/pics upon request. PB Good + nice clean/tight copy w/light reading wear 1990 ED Price: 1.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | King, Stephen Eyes Of The Dragon Signet 1988 First Thus Paperback Fair 10 oz.; 380 pages; 1st Signet Printing Paperback heavy reading/shelf wear/aged name written inside solid reading copy. A tale of archetypal heroes and sweeping adventures, of dragons and princes and evil wizards, this is epic fantasy as only Stephen King could envision it. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | King, Stephen Four Past Midnight Signet 1991 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Good 16 oz.; 744 pages; 1st Signet Printing Paperback general reading/shelf wear/aged good clean/tight copy. More details and picture available upon request. Featuring The Langoliers, Secret Window, The Library Policeman and The Sun Dog Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | King, Stephen Gunslinger , The Signet 1989 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Very Good 8 oz.; 315 pages; 1st Signet Printing PB light reading/shelf wear nice clean/tight/bright copy. The Dark Tower. In an alternate world that darkly mirrors our own, the Gunslinger pursues The Man in Black in a harrowing struggle between good and evil. Price: 0.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | King, Stephen Hearts In Atlantis Pocket Books 1999 Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Very Good 13 oz.; 672 pages; 1st Pocket Books PB Printing spine creased light curve lightly aged. In Hearts in Altantis, King mesmerizes readers with fiction deeply rooted in the Sixties, and explores -- through four defining decades -- the haunting legacy of the Vietmnam War. As the characters in Hearts in Atlantis are tested in every way, King probes and unlocks the secrets of his generation for us all. Full of danger, full of suspense, and most of all full of heart, Stephen King's new book will take some readers to a place they have never been able to leave completely. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | King, Stephen Misery Signet 1988 First Thus Fair 9 oz.; 338 pages; 1st Signet PB printing general reading wear/aged name written inside clean/solid reading copy. 0451153553Paul Sheldon. He's a bestselling novelist who has finally met his biggest fan. Her name is Annie Wilkes and she is more than a rabid reader-she is Paul's nurse, tending his shattered body after an automobile accident. But she is also his captor, keeping him prisoner in her isoldated house. Now Annie wants Paul to write his greates work-just for her... Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | King, Stephen Misery Signet 1988 Paperback Good ; More details/pics upon request. PB good + Price: 1.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | King, Stephen Rose Madder Viking 1995 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 30 Oz; 1st Printing Viking 1995 HC w/DJ. Unread? Light shelf wear small gift inscription corner 1st end page. More details/pics upon request. This is the story of Rose Daniels. Escaping from her macabre marriage is not as easy as fleeing to a new city, picking a new name, finding a new job, and lucking out with a new man. Not with a husband like Norman Price: 4.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | King, Stephen Running Man , The Signet 1982 Paperback Good More details/pics upon request. PB Good+ Unread? Shelf wear/aged nice clean/tight copy Signet ED w/Arnold on cover Price: 1.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | King, Stephen Salem's Lot Signet 1976 Paperback Fair 11 Oz; PB front cover corner gone reading wear/creasing nice tight reading copy Early ED Signet '76. A terrifying novel of a town possessed by hideous evils. Price: 0.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | King, Stephen Talisman , The Berkley 1985 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 16 oz.; 768 pages; PB Good+ light reading/shelf wear aged owners name written inside 1st Berkely Book PB ED. On a brisk autumn day, a thirteen-year-old boy stands on the shores of the gray Atlantic, near a silent amusement park and a fading ocean resort called the Alhambra. The past has driven Jack Sawyer here: his father is gone, his mother is dying, and the world no longer makes sense. But for Jack everything is about to change. For he has been chosen to make a journey back across America--and into another realm. Price: 1.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | King, Stephen Tommyknockers G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket 36 Oz; 1st ED G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 Good+ slight wave to pages lt soiling pg edges 2 rips to DJ. More details/pics upon request. Something is happening to the residents of Haven, Maine. Something that gives everyone in the small town powers no human should have, turning Haven into a death trap for outsiders-and plunging the town into the depths of madness.... Price: 1.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | King, Stephen Tommyknockers , The Signet 1988 Paperback Good More details/pics upon request. PB light shelf/reading wear aged nice clean/tight copy Price: 1.43 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings |